Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Giro d'Italia 2020 (2.UWT)
Italy  /  3 October - 25 October

Edition: 103 (3361.4 Km)
Winner: GEOGHEGAN HART Tao

2019    


Videos (21)
Winners of the Race
3 Fans




Last Winners







18 October / 185.00 kilometer / Start: 11:20 / Finish: 16:25
Stagewinner:04:58:52 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Race leader:59:27:38 ALMEIDA João
Parcours:Mountain stage   /   Arrival with climb
Climbs:1e Cat. (1x)   2e Cat. (3x)   

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INS 04:58:52
2. KELDERMAN Wilco SUN 00:00:02
3. HINDLEY Jai SUN 00:00:04
4. ALMEIDA João DQT 00:00:37
5. MAJKA Rafal BOH 00:01:22
6. KONRAD Patrick BOH 00:01:29
7. KNOX James DQT 00:01:36
8. BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello TBM 00:01:36
9. FUGLSANG Jakob AST 00:01:36
10. NIBALI Vincenzo TFS 00:01:36
11. MASNADA Fausto DQT 00:01:38
12. POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT 00:01:54
13. PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 00:01:54
14. PERNSTEINER Hermann TBM 00:01:54
15. MCNULTY Brandon UAD 00:02:43
16. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander NTT 00:03:10
17. KANGERT Tanel EF1 00:05:07
18. DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CPT 00:05:07
19. SWIFT Ben INS 00:05:07
20. FABBRO Matteo BOH 00:05:17
21. ROSSETTO Stéphane COF 00:05:51
22. ZAKARIN Ilnur CPT 00:05:51
23. WARBASSE Larry ALM 00:05:51
24. SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOV 00:05:51
25. PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien ALM 00:05:51
26. HAMILTON Chris SUN 00:05:51
27. OOMEN Sam SUN 00:06:03
28. TUSVELD Martijn SUN 00:06:03
29. SERRY Pieter DQT 00:07:09
30. SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOV 00:07:50
31. HANSEN Jesper COF 00:08:47
32. NOVAK Domen TBM 00:09:12
33. TRATNIK Jan TBM 00:09:12
34. VALTER Attila CPT 00:09:13
35. DENNIS Rohan INS 00:10:18
36. HONORÉ Mikkel DQT 00:10:29
37. VISCONTI Giovanni THR 00:10:29
38. HAGEN Carl Fredrik LTS 00:10:29
39. CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INS 00:10:29
40. RAVANELLI Simone ANS 00:10:29
41. GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel NTT 00:10:29
42. NIBALI Antonio TFS 00:10:29
43. MEINTJES Louis NTT 00:10:29
44. RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOV 00:12:10
45. DE GENDT Thomas LTS 00:12:33
46. FELLINE Fabio AST 00:14:10
47. MOSCA Jacopo TFS 00:14:10
48. VENDRAME Andrea ALM 00:14:43
49. BATTAGLIN Enrico TBM 00:15:20
50. BERNARD Julien TFS 00:15:20
51. CONCI Nicola TFS 00:15:20
52. TONELLI Alessandro BCF 00:15:20
53. RODRIGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA Óscar AST 00:15:20
54. NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISN 00:15:20
55. DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAD 00:18:05
56. CATALDO Dario MOV 00:18:54
57. VILLELLA Davide MOV 00:18:54
58. BOARO Manuele AST 00:19:41
59. BIDARD François ALM 00:19:41
60. PUCCIO Salvatore INS 00:19:41
61. ARMEE Sander LTS 00:19:41
62. BOUCHARD Geoffrey ALM 00:24:03
63. POLJANSKI Pawel BOH 00:24:43
64. ULISSI Diego UAD 00:24:57
65. CHIRICO Luca ANS 00:24:57
66. BALLERINI Davide DQT 00:24:57
67. HAGA Chad SUN 00:25:25
68. GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas AST 00:25:50
69. PADUN Mark TBM 00:26:07
70. CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT 00:26:07
71. WHELAN James EF1 00:32:02
72. CAPECCHI Eros TBM 00:32:02
73. WYSS Danilo NTT 00:32:02
74. PELLAUD Simon ANS 00:32:02
75. MALECKI Kamil CPT 00:32:02
76. ROSSKOPF Joey CPT 00:32:02
77. BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 00:32:02
78. CARRETERO Hector MOV 00:32:02
79. LE TURNIER Mathias COF 00:32:02
80. VAN EMPEL Etienne THR 00:32:02
81. CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EF1 00:32:02
82. CEPEDA ORTIZ Jefferson Alexander ANS 00:32:02
83. ARASHIRO Yukiya TBM 00:32:02
84. MORTON Lachlan David EF1 00:32:02
85. HOLMES Matthew LTS 00:32:02
86. SOBRERO Matteo NTT 00:32:09
87. DENZ Nico SUN 00:34:36
88. RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANS 00:34:36
89. MATHIS Marco COF 00:40:45
90. FRANKINY Kilian GFC 00:40:45
91. FIORELLI Filippo BCF 00:40:45
92. SPREAFICO Matteo THR 00:40:45
93. RUMAC Josip ANS 00:40:45
94. VIVIANI Elia COF 00:40:45
95. GUARNIERI Jacopo GFC 00:40:45
96. ZANA Filippo BCF 00:40:45
97. ROMANO Francesco BCF 00:40:45
98. TORRES BARCELO Albert MOV 00:40:45
99. ZARDINI Edoardo THR 00:40:45
100. SCOTSON Miles GFC 00:40:45
101. BAIS Mattia ANS 00:40:45
102. BISOLTI Alessandro ANS 00:40:45
103. DEMARE Arnaud GFC 00:40:45
104. CARBONI Giovanni BCF 00:40:45
105. GUGLIELMI Simon GFC 00:40:45
106. GUERREIRO Ruben EF1 00:40:45
107. CLARKE Simon EF1 00:40:45
108. CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo AST 00:40:45
109. OLDANI Stefano LTS 00:40:45
110. FRAPPORTI Marco THR 00:40:45
111. CONTI Valerio UAD 00:40:45
112. ROTA Lorenzo THR 00:40:45
113. BEVILACQUA Simone THR 00:40:45
114. BRANDLE Matthias ISN 00:40:45
115. ZABEL Rick ISN 00:40:45
116. SAGIV Guy ISN 00:40:45
117. HÄNNINEN Jaakko ALM 00:40:45
118. SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT 00:40:45
119. LONARDI Giovanni BCF 00:40:45
120. HAAS Nathan COF 00:40:45
121. KEISSE Iljo DQT 00:40:45
122. MAZZUCCO Fabio BCF 00:40:45
123. GRADEK Kamil CPT 00:40:45
124. RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano UAD 00:40:45
125. DOWSETT Alex ISN 00:40:45
126. HANSEN Adam LTS 00:40:45
127. HODEG CHAGUI Álvaro José DQT 00:40:45
128. BJERG Mikkel UAD 00:40:45
129. VANHOUCKE Harm LTS 00:40:45
130. KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GFC 00:40:45
131. DIBBEN Jonathan LTS 00:40:45
132. SAGAN Peter BOH 00:40:52
133. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD 00:40:52
134. CERNY Josef CPT 00:40:52
135. BODNAR Maciej BOH 00:40:52
136. CIMOLAI Davide ISN 00:40:52
137. GANNA Filippo INS 00:40:55
138. CONSONNI Simone COF 00:40:55

4 Abandoned
73. EDET Nicolas COF DNF
166. NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonnatan INS DNF
193. BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS DNF
207. MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastián UAD DNS









--- advertisement ---