Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Giro d'Italia 2020 (2.UWT)
Italy  /  3 October - 25 October

Edition: 103 (3361.4 Km)
Winner: GEOGHEGAN HART Tao

2019    


Videos (21)
Winners of the Race
3 Fans




Last Winners







20 October / 229.00 kilometer / Start: 10:25 / Finish: 16:25
Stagewinner:06:04:36 TRATNIK Jan
Race leader:65:45:08 ALMEIDA João
Parcours:Hill stage   /   Ascending arrival
Climbs:2e Cat. (1x)   3e Cat. (5x)   

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. TRATNIK Jan TBM 06:04:36
2. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander NTT 00:00:07
3. BATTAGLIN Enrico TBM 00:01:14
4. MALECKI Kamil CPT 00:01:14
5. SWIFT Ben INS 00:01:14
6. VENDRAME Andrea ALM 00:01:21
7. BOUCHARD Geoffrey ALM 00:01:21
8. FABBRO Matteo BOH 00:01:25
9. BOARO Manuele AST 00:01:33
10. TONELLI Alessandro BCF 00:01:37
11. CONTI Valerio UAD 00:02:59
12. ROTA Lorenzo THR 00:02:59
13. SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOV 00:02:59
14. WARBASSE Larry ALM 00:02:59
15. BIDARD François ALM 00:03:02
16. PUCCIO Salvatore INS 00:03:44
17. FELLINE Fabio AST 00:03:44
18. CEPEDA ORTIZ Jefferson Alexander ANS 00:04:44
19. OLDANI Stefano LTS 00:08:51
20. BISOLTI Alessandro ANS 00:08:51
21. BERNARD Julien TFS 00:08:51
22. ZANA Filippo BCF 00:08:51
23. ROSSKOPF Joey CPT 00:08:51
24. POLJANSKI Pawel BOH 00:09:28
25. VISCONTI Giovanni THR 00:09:42
26. RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOV 00:09:42
27. GUERREIRO Ruben EF1 00:11:48
28. ALMEIDA João DQT 00:12:54
29. HINDLEY Jai SUN 00:12:56
30. NIBALI Vincenzo TFS 00:12:56
31. GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INS 00:12:56
32. KONRAD Patrick BOH 00:12:56
33. FUGLSANG Jakob AST 00:12:56
34. KELDERMAN Wilco SUN 00:12:56
35. BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello TBM 00:12:56
36. MAJKA Rafal BOH 00:12:56
37. POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT 00:12:56
38. MCNULTY Brandon UAD 00:12:56
39. MASNADA Fausto DQT 00:13:06
40. PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 00:13:06
41. KNOX James DQT 00:13:06
42. OOMEN Sam SUN 00:13:13
43. PERNSTEINER Hermann TBM 00:13:17
44. ULISSI Diego UAD 00:13:18
45. PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien ALM 00:13:22
46. MOSCA Jacopo TFS 00:13:32
47. MEINTJES Louis NTT 00:13:32
48. GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas AST 00:13:32
49. SOBRERO Matteo NTT 00:13:32
50. CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EF1 00:13:32
51. DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CPT 00:13:44
52. HONORÉ Mikkel DQT 00:13:44
53. TUSVELD Martijn SUN 00:13:44
54. WHELAN James EF1 00:13:47
55. CONCI Nicola TFS 00:13:47
56. ARMEE Sander LTS 00:13:54
57. DE GENDT Thomas LTS 00:13:54
58. SERRY Pieter DQT 00:13:54
59. CATALDO Dario MOV 00:13:54
60. VALTER Attila CPT 00:13:54
61. NOVAK Domen TBM 00:14:29
62. DENNIS Rohan INS 00:14:35
63. CARRETERO Hector MOV 00:14:35
64. CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INS 00:14:35
65. GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel NTT 00:14:40
66. HAMILTON Chris SUN 00:15:01
67. HÄNNINEN Jaakko ALM 00:15:50
68. CHIRICO Luca ANS 00:15:50
69. HAGEN Carl Fredrik LTS 00:17:21
70. ARASHIRO Yukiya TBM 00:17:21
71. BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 00:17:31
72. DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAD 00:17:35
73. RODRIGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA Óscar AST 00:17:46
74. NIBALI Antonio TFS 00:17:57
75. WYSS Danilo NTT 00:19:54
76. HAGA Chad SUN 00:19:54
77. CARBONI Giovanni BCF 00:19:54
78. ZABEL Rick ISN 00:21:26
79. DENZ Nico SUN 00:21:26
80. MATHIS Marco COF 00:21:26
81. BAIS Mattia ANS 00:21:26
82. PELLAUD Simon ANS 00:21:26
83. RUMAC Josip ANS 00:21:26
84. SPREAFICO Matteo THR 00:21:26
85. ROMANO Francesco BCF 00:21:26
86. RAVANELLI Simone ANS 00:21:26
87. ZAKARIN Ilnur CPT 00:21:26
88. MAZZUCCO Fabio BCF 00:21:26
89. SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOV 00:21:26
90. HAAS Nathan COF 00:21:26
91. SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT 00:21:26
92. PADUN Mark TBM 00:21:26
93. DOWSETT Alex ISN 00:21:26
94. KANGERT Tanel EF1 00:21:26
95. HANSEN Jesper COF 00:21:26
96. CAPECCHI Eros TBM 00:21:26
97. VAN EMPEL Etienne THR 00:21:26
98. CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT 00:21:26
99. HANSEN Adam LTS 00:21:26
100. ROSSETTO Stéphane COF 00:21:26
101. KEISSE Iljo DQT 00:21:41
102. VIVIANI Elia COF 00:21:41
103. GANNA Filippo INS 00:21:41
104. CLARKE Simon EF1 00:21:41
105. BALLERINI Davide DQT 00:21:41
106. VILLELLA Davide MOV 00:21:41
107. FRAPPORTI Marco THR 00:21:41
108. FIORELLI Filippo BCF 00:21:41
109. HOLMES Matthew LTS 00:21:41
110. LE TURNIER Mathias COF 00:21:41
111. NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISN 00:21:41
112. SAGIV Guy ISN 00:21:41
113. RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANS 00:21:41
114. GRADEK Kamil CPT 00:21:41
115. LONARDI Giovanni BCF 00:21:41
116. CERNY Josef CPT 00:21:41
117. CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo AST 00:21:41
118. SAGAN Peter BOH 00:22:06
119. BODNAR Maciej BOH 00:22:06
120. TORRES BARCELO Albert MOV 00:22:06
121. ZARDINI Edoardo THR 00:22:06
122. CIMOLAI Davide ISN 00:22:09
123. SCOTSON Miles GFC 00:26:15
124. FRANKINY Kilian GFC 00:26:15
125. GUGLIELMI Simon GFC 00:26:15
126. DEMARE Arnaud GFC 00:26:15
127. BEVILACQUA Simone THR 00:26:15
128. GUARNIERI Jacopo GFC 00:26:15
129. CONSONNI Simone COF 00:26:15
130. BRANDLE Matthias ISN 00:26:15
131. MORTON Lachlan David EF1 00:26:15
132. DIBBEN Jonathan LTS 00:26:15
133. VANHOUCKE Harm LTS 00:26:15
134. HODEG CHAGUI Álvaro José DQT 00:26:15
135. KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GFC 00:26:15
136. BJERG Mikkel UAD 00:27:52

2 Abandoned
205. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD DNS
208. RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano UAD DNF









--- advertisement ---