Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Giro d'Italia 2020 (2.UWT)
Italy  /  3 October - 25 October

Edition: 103 (3361.4 Km)
Winner: GEOGHEGAN HART Tao

2019    


Videos (21)
Winners of the Race
3 Fans




Last Winners







22 October / 207.00 kilometer / Start: 10:20 / Finish: 16:25
Stagewinner:06:03:03 HINDLEY Jai
Race leader:77:46:56 KELDERMAN Wilco
Parcours:Mountain stage   /   Arrival with climb
Climbs:HC (1x)   1e Cat. (2x)   2e Cat. (1x)   

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. HINDLEY Jai SUN 06:03:03
2. GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INS 00:00:00
3. BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello TBM 00:00:46
4. FUGLSANG Jakob AST 00:01:25
5. KELDERMAN Wilco SUN 00:02:18
6. KONRAD Patrick BOH 00:04:04
7. ALMEIDA João DQT 00:04:51
8. NIBALI Vincenzo TFS 00:04:51
9. PERNSTEINER Hermann TBM 00:04:51
10. MASNADA Fausto DQT 00:04:55
11. MAJKA Rafal BOH 00:06:43
12. NOVAK Domen TBM 00:08:15
13. POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT 00:08:17
14. DENNIS Rohan INS 00:08:33
15. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander NTT 00:11:48
16. SWIFT Ben INS 00:14:48
17. WARBASSE Larry ALM 00:15:01
18. PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien ALM 00:15:01
19. SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOV 00:16:22
20. OOMEN Sam SUN 00:20:43
21. FELLINE Fabio AST 00:20:43
22. NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISN 00:20:43
23. GANNA Filippo INS 00:21:08
24. ARMEE Sander LTS 00:24:15
25. ZAKARIN Ilnur CPT 00:26:56
26. BIDARD François ALM 00:26:56
27. HAGEN Carl Fredrik LTS 00:26:56
28. KNOX James DQT 00:26:58
29. TUSVELD Martijn SUN 00:26:58
30. DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAD 00:26:58
31. GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel NTT 00:26:58
32. SERRY Pieter DQT 00:26:58
33. HAMILTON Chris SUN 00:26:58
34. CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INS 00:26:58
35. TONELLI Alessandro BCF 00:26:58
36. GUERREIRO Ruben EF1 00:26:58
37. PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 00:28:38
38. ROSSETTO Stéphane COF 00:29:37
39. MCNULTY Brandon UAD 00:29:37
40. GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas AST 00:29:37
41. HOLMES Matthew LTS 00:29:46
42. DE GENDT Thomas LTS 00:31:41
43. NIBALI Antonio TFS 00:31:41
44. MEINTJES Louis NTT 00:31:41
45. PELLAUD Simon ANS 00:32:13
46. HONORÉ Mikkel DQT 00:33:55
47. ULISSI Diego UAD 00:34:51
48. LE TURNIER Mathias COF 00:37:15
49. BATTAGLIN Enrico TBM 00:37:15
50. RODRIGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA Óscar AST 00:37:15
51. FABBRO Matteo BOH 00:37:15
52. CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT 00:37:15
53. SOBRERO Matteo NTT 00:37:15
54. CEPEDA ORTIZ Jefferson Alexander ANS 00:37:15
55. RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOV 00:39:15
56. KANGERT Tanel EF1 00:39:15
57. HAGA Chad SUN 00:40:09
58. WHELAN James EF1 00:41:03
59. CATALDO Dario MOV 00:47:05
60. BALLERINI Davide DQT 00:47:05
61. PUCCIO Salvatore INS 00:47:05
62. CAPECCHI Eros TBM 00:47:05
63. GRADEK Kamil CPT 00:47:05
64. MALECKI Kamil CPT 00:47:05
65. DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CPT 00:47:05
66. SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOV 00:47:05
67. WYSS Danilo NTT 00:47:05
68. ROSSKOPF Joey CPT 00:47:05
69. CERNY Josef CPT 00:47:05
70. SAGAN Peter BOH 00:47:05
71. POLJANSKI Pawel BOH 00:47:05
72. FRAPPORTI Marco THR 00:47:05
73. HANSEN Jesper COF 00:47:05
74. TRATNIK Jan TBM 00:47:05
75. CARRETERO Hector MOV 00:47:05
76. BOUCHARD Geoffrey ALM 00:47:41
77. RUMAC Josip ANS 00:47:41
78. SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT 00:47:41
79. VALTER Attila CPT 00:47:41
80. ZABEL Rick ISN 00:48:15
81. DOWSETT Alex ISN 00:49:03
82. BRANDLE Matthias ISN 00:49:03
83. HÄNNINEN Jaakko ALM 00:49:03
84. PADUN Mark TBM 00:49:03
85. HANSEN Adam LTS 00:49:03
86. ARASHIRO Yukiya TBM 00:49:03
87. BAIS Mattia ANS 00:49:03
88. DENZ Nico SUN 00:49:03
89. CLARKE Simon EF1 00:49:03
90. MORTON Lachlan David EF1 00:49:03
91. MOSCA Jacopo TFS 00:50:18
92. BERNARD Julien TFS 00:50:18
93. SCOTSON Miles GFC 00:50:58
94. DEMARE Arnaud GFC 00:50:58
95. HAAS Nathan COF 00:50:58
96. ZANA Filippo BCF 00:50:58
97. VIVIANI Elia COF 00:50:58
98. CONSONNI Simone COF 00:50:58
99. ROTA Lorenzo THR 00:50:58
100. CONTI Valerio UAD 00:50:58
101. GUARNIERI Jacopo GFC 00:50:58
102. CARBONI Giovanni BCF 00:50:58
103. BEVILACQUA Simone THR 00:50:58
104. SPREAFICO Matteo THR 00:50:58
105. CIMOLAI Davide ISN 00:50:58
106. CHIRICO Luca ANS 00:50:58
107. CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EF1 00:50:58
108. VENDRAME Andrea ALM 00:50:58
109. CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo AST 00:50:58
110. OLDANI Stefano LTS 00:50:58
111. FIORELLI Filippo BCF 00:50:58
112. CONCI Nicola TFS 00:50:58
113. RAVANELLI Simone ANS 00:50:58
114. BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 00:50:58
115. LONARDI Giovanni BCF 00:50:58
116. MATHIS Marco COF 00:50:58
117. BISOLTI Alessandro ANS 00:50:58
118. ROMANO Francesco BCF 00:50:58
119. SAGIV Guy ISN 00:50:58
120. ZARDINI Edoardo THR 00:50:58
121. MAZZUCCO Fabio BCF 00:50:58
122. FRANKINY Kilian GFC 00:50:58
123. BJERG Mikkel UAD 00:50:58
124. RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANS 00:50:58
125. HODEG CHAGUI Álvaro José DQT 00:50:58
126. VAN EMPEL Etienne THR 00:50:58
127. DIBBEN Jonathan LTS 00:50:58
128. VILLELLA Davide MOV 00:50:58
129. TORRES BARCELO Albert MOV 00:50:58
130. KEISSE Iljo DQT 00:50:58
131. GUGLIELMI Simon GFC 00:50:58
132. VANHOUCKE Harm LTS 00:50:58
133. KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GFC 00:50:58
134. BODNAR Maciej BOH 00:50:58

2 Abandoned
22. BOARO Manuele AST DNF
211. VISCONTI Giovanni THR DNS









--- advertisement ---