Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Giro d'Italia 2020 (2.UWT)
Italy  /  3 October - 25 October

Edition: 103 (3361.4 Km)
Winner: GEOGHEGAN HART Tao

2019    


Videos (21)
Winners of the Race
3 Fans




Last Winners







Stage 20 > Alba - Sestrière
24 October / 190.00 kilometer / Start: 11:10 / Finish: 16:25
Stagewinner:04:52:45 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Race leader:85:22:07 HINDLEY Jai
Parcours:Mountain stage   /   Arrival with climb
Climbs:1e Cat. (2x)   2e Cat. (1x)   

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INS 04:52:45
2. HINDLEY Jai SUN 00:00:00
3. DENNIS Rohan INS 00:00:25
4. ALMEIDA João DQT 00:01:01
5. VENDRAME Andrea ALM 00:01:34
6. RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOV 00:01:35
7. BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello TBM 00:01:35
8. KELDERMAN Wilco SUN 00:01:35
9. VALTER Attila CPT 00:01:48
10. KNOX James DQT 00:02:00
11. NIBALI Vincenzo TFS 00:02:02
12. POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT 00:02:09
13. GUERREIRO Ruben EF1 00:02:09
14. SERRY Pieter DQT 00:02:25
15. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander NTT 00:02:28
16. PERNSTEINER Hermann TBM 00:02:28
17. KONRAD Patrick BOH 00:02:28
18. FUGLSANG Jakob AST 00:02:36
19. HOLMES Matthew LTS 00:02:41
20. MASNADA Fausto DQT 00:02:41
21. ULISSI Diego UAD 00:03:33
22. PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien ALM 00:03:41
23. MCNULTY Brandon UAD 00:05:13
24. BOUCHARD Geoffrey ALM 00:05:33
25. HONORÉ Mikkel DQT 00:05:50
26. TUSVELD Martijn SUN 00:05:59
27. MALECKI Kamil CPT 00:06:10
28. TRATNIK Jan TBM 00:06:46
29. VILLELLA Davide MOV 00:06:52
30. CONCI Nicola TFS 00:07:39
31. HAMILTON Chris SUN 00:07:55
32. SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOV 00:08:03
33. SWIFT Ben INS 00:08:03
34. WARBASSE Larry ALM 00:08:03
35. MEINTJES Louis NTT 00:08:03
36. BERNARD Julien TFS 00:08:03
37. FELLINE Fabio AST 00:08:03
38. CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EF1 00:08:03
39. LE TURNIER Mathias COF 00:08:28
40. KANGERT Tanel EF1 00:08:28
41. GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel NTT 00:08:43
42. OOMEN Sam SUN 00:09:28
43. ROSSKOPF Joey CPT 00:09:28
44. CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INS 00:09:58
45. BALLERINI Davide DQT 00:11:46
46. FABBRO Matteo BOH 00:11:52
47. CHIRICO Luca ANS 00:11:52
48. MAJKA Rafal BOH 00:11:52
49. DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CPT 00:11:52
50. CARRETERO Hector MOV 00:11:52
51. HAGEN Carl Fredrik LTS 00:11:52
52. SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOV 00:11:52
53. DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAD 00:11:52
54. HANSEN Jesper COF 00:11:52
55. MOSCA Jacopo TFS 00:11:52
56. CEPEDA ORTIZ Jefferson Alexander ANS 00:11:56
57. FIORELLI Filippo BCF 00:13:00
58. ZAKARIN Ilnur CPT 00:14:07
59. GUGLIELMI Simon GFC 00:14:23
60. ROSSETTO Stéphane COF 00:15:33
61. NIBALI Antonio TFS 00:15:33
62. PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 00:16:49
63. GANNA Filippo INS 00:17:39
64. NOVAK Domen TBM 00:20:07
65. SOBRERO Matteo NTT 00:20:15
66. DE GENDT Thomas LTS 00:20:42
67. PUCCIO Salvatore INS 00:26:40
68. VIVIANI Elia COF 00:26:40
69. CIMOLAI Davide ISN 00:26:40
70. BATTAGLIN Enrico TBM 00:26:40
71. NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISN 00:26:40
72. CARBONI Giovanni BCF 00:26:40
73. FRANKINY Kilian GFC 00:27:45
74. DENZ Nico SUN 00:27:45
75. PELLAUD Simon ANS 00:27:45
76. VAN EMPEL Etienne THR 00:27:45
77. WHELAN James EF1 00:27:45
78. ROTA Lorenzo THR 00:27:45
79. WYSS Danilo NTT 00:27:45
80. SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT 00:27:45
81. HAGA Chad SUN 00:27:45
82. SCOTSON Miles GFC 00:27:45
83. ZANA Filippo BCF 00:27:45
84. ROMANO Francesco BCF 00:27:45
85. TONELLI Alessandro BCF 00:27:45
86. HÄNNINEN Jaakko ALM 00:27:45
87. CAPECCHI Eros TBM 00:27:45
88. BAIS Mattia ANS 00:27:45
89. RAVANELLI Simone ANS 00:27:45
90. CATALDO Dario MOV 00:27:45
91. ARASHIRO Yukiya TBM 00:27:45
92. ARMEE Sander LTS 00:27:45
93. BIDARD François ALM 00:27:45
94. CLARKE Simon EF1 00:27:50
95. VANHOUCKE Harm LTS 00:27:50
96. POLJANSKI Pawel BOH 00:27:53
97. RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANS 00:29:02
98. OLDANI Stefano LTS 00:32:40
99. FRAPPORTI Marco THR 00:32:40
100. HANSEN Adam LTS 00:32:40
101. BEVILACQUA Simone THR 00:32:40
102. RODRIGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA Óscar AST 00:32:40
103. BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 00:32:40
104. SAGAN Peter BOH 00:32:40
105. RUMAC Josip ANS 00:32:40
106. GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas AST 00:32:40
107. LONARDI Giovanni BCF 00:32:40
108. PADUN Mark TBM 00:32:40
109. CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo AST 00:32:40
110. ZARDINI Edoardo THR 00:33:34
111. MATHIS Marco COF 00:33:42
112. BJERG Mikkel UAD 00:33:42
113. HAAS Nathan COF 00:34:00
114. CONTI Valerio UAD 00:34:47
115. CONSONNI Simone COF 00:34:47
116. BODNAR Maciej BOH 00:34:57
117. GRADEK Kamil CPT 00:34:57
118. CERNY Josef CPT 00:34:57
119. HODEG CHAGUI Álvaro José DQT 00:34:57
120. MORTON Lachlan David EF1 00:35:00
121. SAGIV Guy ISN 00:35:33
122. ZABEL Rick ISN 00:35:33
123. DOWSETT Alex ISN 00:35:33
124. BISOLTI Alessandro ANS 00:35:33
125. CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT 00:35:33
126. MAZZUCCO Fabio BCF 00:35:33
127. GUARNIERI Jacopo GFC 00:36:12
128. DEMARE Arnaud GFC 00:36:12
129. BRANDLE Matthias ISN 00:36:13
130. DIBBEN Jonathan LTS 00:36:24
131. KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GFC 00:36:33
132. KEISSE Iljo DQT 00:36:33
133. TORRES BARCELO Albert MOV 00:36:33









--- advertisement ---