Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Tirreno-Adriatico 2020 (2.UWT)
(Tirreno - Adriatico)
Italy  /  7 September - 14 September

Edition: 55 (1313.0 Km)
Winner: YATES Simon

2019    


Videos (8)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 3 > Follonica - Saturnia
9 September / 217.00 kilometer / Start: 10:40 / Finish: 15:50
Stagewinner:05:19:46 WOODS Michael
Race leader:13:19:24 WOODS Michael
Parcours:Hill stage   /   Ascending arrival

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. WOODS Michael EF1 05:19:46
2. MAJKA Rafal BOH 00:00:01
3. KELDERMAN Wilco SUN 00:00:20
4. KONRAD Patrick BOH 00:00:20
5. VLASOV Aleksander AST 00:00:20
6. HENAO MONTOYA Sergio UAD 00:00:20
7. KANGERT Tanel EF1 00:00:20
8. MASNADA Fausto DQT 00:00:20
9. FUGLSANG Jakob AST 00:00:20
10. THOMAS Geraint INS 00:00:20
11. YATES Simon MTS 00:00:20
12. VAN DER POEL Mathieu AFC 00:00:33
13. VISCONTI Giovanni THR 00:00:33
14. VENDRAME Andrea ALM 00:00:33
15. CLARKE Simon EF1 00:00:33
16. OOMEN Sam SUN 00:00:33
17. ARANBURU DEBA Alex AST 00:00:33
18. ARMIRAIL Bruno GFC 00:00:33
19. FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAD 00:00:33
20. HAMILTON Lucas MTS 00:00:33
21. KNOX James DQT 00:00:33
22. MEINTJES Louis NTT 00:00:33
23. NIBALI Vincenzo TFS 00:00:33
24. FABBRO Matteo BOH 00:00:33
25. WARBASSE Larry ALM 00:00:33
26. VERVAEKE Louis AFC 00:00:33
27. WACKERMANN Luca THR 00:00:33
28. DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CPT 00:00:33
29. HAIG Jack MTS 00:00:33
30. HÄNNINEN Jaakko ALM 00:00:33
31. BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 00:00:44
32. BOUCHARD Geoffrey ALM 00:01:40
33. NEKRASOV Denis GAZ 00:01:40
34. VILLELLA Davide MOV 00:01:40
35. HINDLEY Jai SUN 00:01:46
36. FRANKINY Kilian GFC 00:01:46
37. LE GAC Olivier GFC 00:01:46
38. NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISN 00:01:46
39. DILLIER Silvan ALM 00:01:56
40. DUNBAR Eddie INS 00:01:56
41. RUMAC Josip ANS 00:02:36
42. HAAS Nathan COF 00:02:36
43. GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel NTT 00:02:36
44. PERNSTEINER Hermann TBM 00:02:36
45. HAGEN Carl Fredrik LTS 00:02:36
46. FRANK Mathias ALM 00:04:04
47. KOCHETKOV Pavel CPT 00:04:04
48. GABBURO Davide ANS 00:04:09
49. BARTA William CPT 00:04:09
50. LUDVIGSSON Tobias GFC 00:04:09
51. POLJANSKI Pawel BOH 00:04:09
52. MARTENS Paul TJV 00:04:09
53. HAMILTON Chris SUN 00:04:09
54. RODRIGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA Óscar AST 00:04:09
55. SENECHAL Florian DQT 00:04:09
56. CARRETERO Hector MOV 00:04:50
57. TEUNS Dylan TBM 00:04:50
58. SAVINI Daniel BCF 00:05:00
59. CATAFORD Alexander ISN 00:05:01
60. VAN GESTEL Dries TDE 00:05:42
61. PFINGSTEN Christoph TJV 00:05:53
62. EENKHOORN Pascal TJV 00:06:44
63. CANOLA Marco GAZ 00:07:23
64. WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CPT 00:08:22
65. SEIGLE Romain GFC 00:08:22
66. VELASCO Simone GAZ 00:08:22
67. FRAPPORTI Marco THR 00:08:22
68. BOOKWALTER Brent MTS 00:08:22
69. GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INS 00:08:22
70. CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EF1 00:08:22
71. SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOV 00:08:53
72. VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CPT 00:08:57
73. HOLMES Matthew LTS 00:08:59
74. DOMONT Axel ALM 00:09:15
75. BERNARD Julien TFS 00:09:15
76. TEUNISSEN Mike TJV 00:09:15
77. WYNANTS Maarten TJV 00:09:15
78. VAN EMDEN Jos TJV 00:09:15
79. ROOSEN Timo TJV 00:09:15
80. ZIMMERMANN Georg CPT 00:09:15
81. WEENING Pieter TFS 00:09:15
82. DYBALL Ben NTT 00:09:15
83. MEYER Cameron MTS 00:09:15
84. ROUX Anthony GFC 00:09:15
85. CLAEYS Dimitri COF 00:09:15
86. MATTHEWS Michael SUN 00:09:28
87. OLDANI Stefano LTS 00:10:24
88. MAES Nikolas LTS 00:10:24
89. RIABUSHENKO Aliaksandr UAD 00:10:24
90. PUCCIO Salvatore INS 00:10:24
91. JORGENSON Matteo MOV 00:10:24
92. BJERG Mikkel UAD 00:10:24
93. FELLINE Fabio AST 00:12:31
94. SBARAGLI Kristian AFC 00:12:31
95. GUERREIRO Ruben EF1 00:12:31
96. GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT 00:12:31
97. TRATNIK Jan TBM 00:12:31
98. TUSVELD Martijn SUN 00:12:31
99. RYBALKIN Aleksey GAZ 00:12:50
100. BALLERINI Davide DQT 00:13:22
101. BATTISTELLA Samuele NTT 00:13:22
102. BARBERO CUESTA Carlos NTT 00:14:22
103. CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT 00:14:22
104. STOJNIC Veljko THR 00:14:22
105. NIBALI Antonio TFS 00:14:22
106. MANZIN Lorrenzo TDE 00:14:22
107. THOMAS Benjamin GFC 00:15:01
108. KIRSCH Alex TFS 00:15:01
109. ALBA BOLIVAR Juan Diego MOV 00:15:01
110. SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOV 00:15:01
111. VAN LERBERGHE Bert DQT 00:18:22
112. FROOME Christopher INS 00:18:22
113. ALLEGAERT Piet COF 00:18:22
114. DENNIS Rohan INS 00:20:19
115. VERMOTE Julien COF 00:20:19
116. GANNA Filippo INS 00:20:19
117. BODNAR Maciej BOH 00:20:19
118. NATAROV Yuriy AST 00:20:19
119. MAZZUCCO Fabio BCF 00:20:19
120. TONELLI Alessandro BCF 00:20:19
121. ROMANO Francesco BCF 00:20:19
122. ROVNY Ivan GAZ 00:20:19
123. STEELS Stijn DQT 00:20:19
124. CORT NIELSEN Magnus EF1 00:20:19
125. KEISSE Iljo DQT 00:20:19
126. HANSEN Adam LTS 00:23:19
127. SABATINI Fabio COF 00:23:19
128. HEPBURN Michael MTS 00:23:19
129. DE KORT Koen TFS 00:23:19
130. MITRI James THR 00:23:19
131. BOARO Manuele AST 00:23:19
132. TORRES BARCELO Albert MOV 00:23:19
133. SIMON Julien TDE 00:23:19
134. VERMEERSCH Florian LTS 00:23:19
135. BOEV Igor GAZ 00:23:19
136. ZABEL Rick ISN 00:23:19
137. SAGIV Guy ISN 00:23:19
138. DOWSETT Alex ISN 00:23:19
139. RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANS 00:23:19
140. VERGAERDE Otto AFC 00:23:19
141. PACIONI Luca ANS 00:23:19
142. GOOSSENS Kobe LTS 00:23:19
143. PETIT Adrien TDE 00:23:19
144. CRADDOCK Lawson EF1 00:23:19
145. HAUSSLER Heinrich TBM 00:23:19
146. GARCIA CORTINA Ivan TBM 00:23:19
147. TERPSTRA Niki TDE 00:25:01
148. CARBONI Giovanni BCF 00:25:31
149. AFFINI Edoardo MTS 00:25:31
150. VIVIANI Attilio COF 00:25:31
151. CIMOLAI Davide ISN 00:25:38
152. DE BONDT Dries AFC 00:25:38
153. CIMA Imerio GAZ 00:25:38
154. RICKAERT Jonas AFC 00:25:38
155. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD 00:25:38
156. RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano UAD 00:25:38
157. ACKERMANN Pascal BOH 00:25:38
158. VANBILSEN Kenneth COF 00:25:38
159. PELLAUD Simon ANS 00:25:38
160. ORSINI Umberto BCF 00:28:11
161. STACCHIOTTI Riccardo THR 00:28:53
162. ZARDINI Edoardo THR 00:28:53
163. DAINESE Alberto SUN 00:28:53
164. MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastián UAD 00:28:53
165. MERLIER Tim AFC 00:28:53
166. LONARDI Giovanni BCF 00:28:53
167. SELIG Rüdiger BOH 00:28:53
168. BRANDLE Matthias ISN 00:28:53
169. SAJNOK Szymon CPT 00:28:53
170. HIVERT Jonathan TDE 00:28:53
171. TAARAMAE Rein TDE 00:31:00

3 Abandoned
21. BAGIOLI Nicola ANS DNF
42. BAUHAUS Phil TBM DNS
45. PADUN Mark TBM DNF









--- advertisement ---