Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Tirreno-Adriatico 2020 (2.UWT)
(Tirreno - Adriatico)
Italy  /  7 September - 14 September

Edition: 55 (1313.0 Km)
Winner: YATES Simon

2019    


Videos (8)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 7 > Pieve Torina - Loreto
13 September / 181.00 kilometer / Start: 11:30 / Finish: 15:50
Stagewinner:04:19:23 VAN DER POEL Mathieu
Race leader:31:56:02 YATES Simon
Parcours:Flat stage   /   Flat arrival

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. VAN DER POEL Mathieu AFC 04:19:23
2. GUERREIRO Ruben EF1 00:00:04
3. FABBRO Matteo BOH 00:00:04
4. KELDERMAN Wilco SUN 00:00:09
5. ARANBURU DEBA Alex AST 00:00:10
6. YATES Simon MTS 00:00:10
7. WOODS Michael EF1 00:00:10
8. THOMAS Geraint INS 00:00:10
9. VLASOV Aleksander AST 00:00:10
10. MAJKA Rafal BOH 00:00:10
11. HAIG Jack MTS 00:00:13
12. MASNADA Fausto DQT 00:00:13
13. OOMEN Sam SUN 00:00:15
14. KNOX James DQT 00:00:15
15. GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INS 00:00:15
16. VERVAEKE Louis AFC 00:00:15
17. HINDLEY Jai SUN 00:00:15
18. GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT 00:00:15
19. WARBASSE Larry ALM 00:00:15
20. TEUNS Dylan TBM 00:00:15
21. BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 00:00:15
22. MEINTJES Louis NTT 00:00:15
23. HIVERT Jonathan TDE 00:00:24
24. PERNSTEINER Hermann TBM 00:00:26
25. NEKRASOV Denis GAZ 00:00:26
26. HÄNNINEN Jaakko ALM 00:00:26
27. JORGENSON Matteo MOV 00:00:26
28. VENDRAME Andrea ALM 00:00:26
29. ROUX Anthony GFC 00:00:29
30. VILLELLA Davide MOV 00:00:29
31. DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CPT 00:00:29
32. GABBURO Davide ANS 00:00:31
33. ZIMMERMANN Georg CPT 00:00:34
34. VISCONTI Giovanni THR 00:00:36
35. NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISN 00:00:36
36. CLAEYS Dimitri COF 00:00:39
37. FUGLSANG Jakob AST 00:00:40
38. SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOV 00:00:40
39. PFINGSTEN Christoph TJV 00:00:43
40. MATTHEWS Michael SUN 00:00:43
41. ARMIRAIL Bruno GFC 00:00:43
42. EENKHOORN Pascal TJV 00:00:43
43. HAGEN Carl Fredrik LTS 00:00:43
44. HOLMES Matthew LTS 00:00:54
45. ZARDINI Edoardo THR 00:00:55
46. RODRIGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA Óscar AST 00:00:55
47. KOCHETKOV Pavel CPT 00:00:55
48. KANGERT Tanel EF1 00:01:00
49. VAN GESTEL Dries TDE 00:01:06
50. BOUCHARD Geoffrey ALM 00:01:06
51. SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOV 00:01:06
52. ROMANO Francesco BCF 00:01:09
53. TUSVELD Martijn SUN 00:01:13
54. FRANKINY Kilian GFC 00:01:13
55. RICKAERT Jonas AFC 00:01:13
56. HENAO MONTOYA Sergio UAD 00:01:13
57. CARRETERO Hector MOV 00:01:29
58. LE GAC Olivier GFC 00:01:39
59. DOMONT Axel ALM 00:01:39
60. NIBALI Vincenzo TFS 00:01:55
61. FRANK Mathias ALM 00:01:55
62. VERGAERDE Otto AFC 00:02:02
63. VERMOTE Julien COF 00:02:10
64. KONRAD Patrick BOH 00:02:19
65. POLJANSKI Pawel BOH 00:02:19
66. THOMAS Benjamin GFC 00:02:23
67. ROOSEN Timo TJV 00:02:28
68. GARCIA CORTINA Ivan TBM 00:02:41
69. FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAD 00:02:42
70. HAMILTON Chris SUN 00:02:54
71. BERNARD Julien TFS 00:04:08
72. HAMILTON Lucas MTS 00:04:08
73. FROOME Christopher INS 00:04:08
74. WEENING Pieter TFS 00:04:12
75. BALLERINI Davide DQT 00:04:37
76. VELASCO Simone GAZ 00:06:41
77. VAN LERBERGHE Bert DQT 00:06:41
78. GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel NTT 00:06:41
79. BARTA William CPT 00:08:33
80. PUCCIO Salvatore INS 00:08:33
81. SBARAGLI Kristian AFC 00:08:59
82. ALLEGAERT Piet COF 00:08:59
83. DE BONDT Dries AFC 00:08:59
84. MARTENS Paul TJV 00:08:59
85. CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EF1 00:08:59
86. TONELLI Alessandro BCF 00:08:59
87. TRATNIK Jan TBM 00:08:59
88. SENECHAL Florian DQT 00:08:59
89. LUDVIGSSON Tobias GFC 00:08:59
90. CIMOLAI Davide ISN 00:08:59
91. CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT 00:08:59
92. NIBALI Antonio TFS 00:08:59
93. CARBONI Giovanni BCF 00:08:59
94. BOOKWALTER Brent MTS 00:09:38
95. VAN EMDEN Jos TJV 00:12:12
96. WYNANTS Maarten TJV 00:12:12
97. VERMEERSCH Florian LTS 00:12:12
98. BARBERO CUESTA Carlos NTT 00:12:12
99. ROVNY Ivan GAZ 00:12:12
100. RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANS 00:12:12
101. FRAPPORTI Marco THR 00:12:12
102. RIABUSHENKO Aliaksandr UAD 00:12:12
103. DILLIER Silvan ALM 00:12:12
104. DYBALL Ben NTT 00:12:12
105. HAUSSLER Heinrich TBM 00:12:12
106. VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CPT 00:12:12
107. KEISSE Iljo DQT 00:12:12
108. TERPSTRA Niki TDE 00:12:30
109. MITRI James THR 00:12:30
110. BATTISTELLA Samuele NTT 00:12:30
111. HAAS Nathan COF 00:12:40
112. MANZIN Lorrenzo TDE 00:12:40
113. MAES Nikolas LTS 00:13:10
114. DENNIS Rohan INS 00:13:10
115. MEYER Cameron MTS 00:13:20
116. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD 00:13:22
117. FELLINE Fabio AST 00:13:22
118. GANNA Filippo INS 00:13:22
119. GOOSSENS Kobe LTS 00:13:32
120. NATAROV Yuriy AST 00:13:32
121. BJERG Mikkel UAD 00:13:45
122. CORT NIELSEN Magnus EF1 00:13:45
123. CRADDOCK Lawson EF1 00:15:01
124. BODNAR Maciej BOH 00:17:31
125. ACKERMANN Pascal BOH 00:17:31
126. MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastián UAD 00:17:31
127. RUMAC Josip ANS 00:17:31
128. CATAFORD Alexander ISN 00:17:31
129. HANSEN Adam LTS 00:17:31
130. SAGIV Guy ISN 00:17:31
131. STOJNIC Veljko THR 00:17:31
132. ZABEL Rick ISN 00:17:31
133. PETIT Adrien TDE 00:17:31
134. STEELS Stijn DQT 00:17:31
135. SAJNOK Szymon CPT 00:17:31
136. CLARKE Simon EF1 00:17:44
137. HEPBURN Michael MTS 00:17:44
138. PELLAUD Simon ANS 00:17:47
139. AFFINI Edoardo MTS 00:18:44
140. DE KORT Koen TFS 00:19:32
141. SABATINI Fabio COF 00:19:32
142. VIVIANI Attilio COF 00:19:32
143. ALBA BOLIVAR Juan Diego MOV 00:19:32
144. LONARDI Giovanni BCF 00:19:32
145. DOWSETT Alex ISN 00:19:32
146. SIMON Julien TDE 00:19:32
147. DAINESE Alberto SUN 00:19:32
148. STACCHIOTTI Riccardo THR 00:19:32
149. MAZZUCCO Fabio BCF 00:19:32
150. OLDANI Stefano LTS 00:19:32
151. BOEV Igor GAZ 00:19:32
152. RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano UAD 00:19:32
153. MERLIER Tim AFC 00:19:37
154. TEUNISSEN Mike TJV 00:19:37
155. VANBILSEN Kenneth COF 00:19:37
156. BRANDLE Matthias ISN 00:19:37
157. TORRES BARCELO Albert MOV 00:19:37

5 Abandoned
33. BOARO Manuele AST DNF
74. WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CPT DNF
112. CANOLA Marco GAZ DNF
113. CIMA Imerio GAZ DNF
241. WACKERMANN Luca THR DNF









--- advertisement ---