Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Paris - Nice
2001
(2.HC)
France / 11 March - 18 March
Edition: 59 (1211.7 Km)
Winner:
FRIGO Dario
2000
2002
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(8)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Dario Frigo
ITA
Danilo Hondo
GER
Piotr Wadecki
POL
Tweets by @parisnice
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1946
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
ROGLIC Primoz
2021
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
2020
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
2019
BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
2018
SOLER GIMENEZ Marc
2017
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio
2016
THOMAS Geraint
2015
PORTE Richie
2014
BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto
2013
PORTE Richie
Previous
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Stage 7 >
Nice
-
Nice
18 March
/ 157.10 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:38:41
GUIDI Fabrizio
(43.103 km/hr)
Race leader
:
30:32:29
FRIGO Dario
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
GUIDI Fabrizio
MCY
03:38:41
2.
HONDO Danilo
TEL
00:00:00
3.
O'GRADY Stuart
C.A
00:00:00
4.
TCHMIL Andrei
LOT
00:00:00
5.
RUSKYS Saulius
GST
00:00:00
6.
AUS Lauri
A2R
00:00:00
7.
PLANCKAERT Jo
COF
00:00:00
8.
DE WAELE Fabian
LOT
00:00:00
9.
HUSHOVD Thor
C.A
00:00:00
10.
PIZIKS Arvis
CST
00:00:00
11.
GAUMONT Philippe
COF
00:00:00
12.
SIVAKOV Alexei
BIG
00:00:00
13.
CAVAGNIS Oscar
SAE
00:00:00
14.
VAN PETEGEM Peter
MCY
00:00:00
15.
USOV Alexandre
PHO
00:00:00
16.
NAZON Damien
BJR
00:00:00
17.
ISASI FLORES Inaki
EUS
00:00:00
18.
FLICKINGER Andy
FES
00:00:00
19.
GRITSOUN Edouard
COA
00:00:00
20.
AUGER Guillaume
BIG
00:00:00
5
Abandoned
38.
SIMON François
BJR
DNS
105.
HORRILLO MUNOZ Pedro
MAP
DNF
124.
GUESDON Frédéric
FDJ
DNF
152.
AUGER Ludovic
BIG
DNF
165.
GIEBELMANN Michael
COA
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics