Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Paris - Nice
1998
(2.HC)
France / 8 March - 15 March
Edition: 56 (1257.1 Km)
Winner:
VANDENBROUCKE Frank
1997
1999
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Frank Vandenbroucke
BEL
Tweets by @parisnice
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1946
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
ROGLIC Primoz
2021
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
2020
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
2019
BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
2018
SOLER GIMENEZ Marc
2017
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio
2016
THOMAS Geraint
2015
PORTE Richie
2014
BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto
2013
PORTE Richie
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
Next
Stage 6 >
Montélimar
-
Sisteron
13 March
/ 189.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:29:54
TCHMIL Andrei
Race leader
:
22:25:32
VANDENBROUCKE Frank
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
TCHMIL Andrei
LOT
04:29:54
2.
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
BAN
00:00:02
3.
ARRIETA LUJAMBIO José Luis
BAN
00:00:02
4.
MAGNIEN Emmanuel
FDJ
00:00:02
5.
MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel
KEL
00:00:02
6.
ZBERG Beat
RAB
00:00:02
7.
JALABERT Laurent
ONC
00:00:02
8.
EKIMOV Viatcheslav
USP
00:00:02
9.
JONKER Patrick
RAB
00:00:02
10.
BALDINGER Dirk
TEL
00:00:02
11.
LINO Pascal
BIG
00:00:02
12.
MASSI Rodolfo
CSO
00:00:02
13.
AERTS Mario
LOT
00:00:02
14.
GUIDI Fabrizio
PLT
00:00:02
15.
VANDENBROUCKE Frank
MAP
00:00:02
16.
ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA David
ONC
00:00:02
17.
ZARRABEITIA URANGA Mikel
ONC
00:00:02
18.
MOREAU Christophe
FES
00:00:02
19.
MAIGNAN Gilles
MUT
00:00:02
20.
LUTTENBERGER Peter
RAB
00:00:02
7
Abandoned
61.
DE LAS CUEVAS Armand
BAN
DNF
63.
HUNT Jeremy
BAN
DNF
94.
CHANTEUR Pascal
CSO
DNF
103.
DEKKER Erik
RAB
DNF
125.
JALABERT Nicolas
COF
DNF
127.
MEIER Roland
COF
DNF
174.
GUILBERT Charles
MUT
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics