Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Giro d'Italia
2003
(2.HC)
Italy / 10 May - 1 June
Edition: 86 (3477.0 Km)
Winner:
Gilberto SIMONI (Ita)
2002
2004
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(8)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Gilberto Simoni
ITA
Gilberto Simoni
ITA
Freddy Excelino Gonzalez Martinez
COL
Tweets by @giroditalia
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
HINDLEY Jai
2021
BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
2020
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
2019
CARAPAZ Richard
2018
FROOME Christopher
2017
DUMOULIN Tom
2016
NIBALI Vincenzo
2015
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2014
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2013
NIBALI Vincenzo
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
Next
Stage 9 >
Arezzo
-
Montecatini Terme
19 May
/ 160.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:41:58
CIPOLLINI Mario
(43.249 km/hr)
Race leader
:
40:51:08
GARZELLI Stefano
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
CIPOLLINI Mario
DVE
03:41:58
2.
MCEWEN Robbie
LOT
00:00:00
3.
PETACCHI Alessandro
FAS
00:00:00
4.
SVORADA Jan
LAM
00:00:00
5.
BENNATI Daniele
DVE
00:00:00
6.
LOMBARDI Giovanni
DVE
00:00:00
7.
EISEL Bernhard
FDJ
00:00:03
8.
PIERI Dario
SAE
00:00:03
9.
RIEBENBAUER Werner
FAK
00:00:03
10.
BAK Lars Ytting
FAK
00:00:05
11.
CHMIELEWSKI Piotr
CCC
00:00:05
12.
TRAMPUSCH Gerhard
GST
00:00:05
13.
FURLAN Angelo
ALS
00:00:05
14.
GARCIA QUESADA Carlos
KEL
00:00:05
15.
D'AMORE Crescenzo
TEN
00:00:05
16.
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
LAN
00:00:05
17.
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
TEN
00:00:05
18.
GONZALEZ MARTINEZ Freddy Excelino
CLM
00:00:05
19.
VELO Marco
FAS
00:00:05
20.
TONKOV Pavel
CCC
00:00:05
2
Abandoned
119.
VILA ERRANDONEA Francisco Javier
LAM
133.
VIERHOUTEN Aart
LOT
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics