Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Giro d'Italia 2018 (2.UWT)
Italy  /  4 May - 27 May

Edition: 101 (3543.6 Km)
Winner: FROOME Christopher

2017    
2019


Videos (21)
Winners of the Race


Last Winners





Classifications > General Classification
Subclassifications
1. FROOME Christopher SKY 89:02:39
2. DUMOULIN Tom SUN 89:03:25
3. LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel AST 89:07:36
4. CARAPAZ Richard MOV 89:08:23
5. POZZOVIVO Domenico TBM 89:10:42
6. BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello AST 89:14:29
7. KONRAD Patrick BOH 89:15:40
8. BENNETT George TLJ 89:15:56
9. OOMEN Sam SUN 89:16:57
10. FORMOLO Davide BOH 89:17:55
11. GENIEZ Alexandre ALM 89:20:09
12. POELS Wouter SKY 89:20:19
13. HENAO MONTOYA Sergio SKY 89:32:20
14. GONCALVES Jose TKA 89:37:08
15. BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto MOV 89:44:27
16. DENNIS Rohan BMC 89:58:46
17. NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel MTS 90:00:55
18. BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 90:03:09
19. WOODS Michael EFD 90:04:03
20. DUPONT Hubert ALM 90:06:33
21. YATES Simon MTS 90:17:50
22. REICHENBACH Sébastien GFC 90:17:57
23. GESINK Robert TLJ 90:22:28
24. CONTI Valerio UAD 90:25:43
25. SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 90:25:50
26. MASNADA Fausto ANS 90:28:52
27. GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BOH 90:31:26
28. ULISSI Diego UAD 90:34:07
29. PREIDLER Georg GFC 90:36:03
30. MOHORIC Matej TBM 90:42:57
31. SCHACHMANN Maximilian QST 90:44:15
32. POLANC Jan UAD 91:00:48
33. CATTANEO Mattia ANS 91:02:56
34. BATTAGLIN Enrico TLJ 91:04:54
35. TEN DAM Laurens SUN 91:05:32
36. HAIG Jack MTS 91:05:45
37. BIDARD François ALM 91:09:04
38. VISCONTI Giovanni TBM 91:10:11
39. DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor MOV 91:10:58
40. CICCONE Giulio BRD 91:11:34
41. LAMMERTINK Maurits TKA 91:13:06
42. MONTAGUTI Matteo ALM 91:19:49
43. FRANKINY Kilian BMC 91:22:49
44. KING Benjamin DDD 91:27:05
45. HERMANS Ben ICA 91:27:40
46. HIRT Jan AST 91:29:26
47. PLAZA MOLINA Ruben ICA 91:30:36
48. JAUREGUI Quentin ALM 91:31:55
49. CAPECCHI Eros QST 91:45:03
50. BOUWMAN Koen TLJ 91:45:17
51. ELISSONDE Kenny SKY 91:45:18
52. BROWN Nathan EFD 91:45:18
53. GAVAZZI Francesco ANS 91:48:20
54. PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TFS 91:50:50
55. KREUZIGER Roman MTS 91:54:29
56. DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David SKY 91:55:21
57. ARMEE Sander LTS 91:56:23
58. PFINGSTEN Christoph BOH 91:58:40
59. TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres ANS 92:01:35
60. HANSEN Adam LTS 92:03:36
61. ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAD 92:07:25
62. DENZ Nico ALM 92:08:42
63. DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EFD 92:11:56
64. PUCCIO Salvatore SKY 92:13:19
65. DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC 92:13:45
66. MORI Manuele UAD 92:15:11
67. ZEITS Andrey AST 92:16:30
68. BALLERINI Davide ANS 92:16:41
69. MARCATO Marco UAD 92:22:25
70. VILLELLA Davide AST 92:22:32
71. HAGA Chad SUN 92:23:25
72. CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban MTS 92:24:10
73. NEILANDS Krists ICA 92:30:52
74. JUUL JENSEN Christopher MTS 92:31:10
75. BOARO Manuele TBM 92:32:44
76. ROUX Anthony GFC 92:42:27
77. CARTHY Hugh EFD 92:46:04
78. JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques DDD 92:46:14
79. MORABITO Steve GFC 92:47:49
80. STYBAR Zdenek QST 92:53:19
81. WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads TKA 92:55:46
82. QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney MOV 92:57:11
83. BERHANE TEWELDEMEDHIN Natnael DDD 92:57:16
84. GIBBONS Ryan DDD 93:01:10
85. FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén MOV 93:02:15
86. TURRIN Alex WIL 93:05:35
87. LUTSENKO Alexey AST 93:06:50
88. MODOLO Sacha EFD 93:08:23
89. VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José BMC 93:08:40
90. VENDRAME Andrea ANS 93:09:17
91. KNEES Christian SKY 93:09:41
92. PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 93:09:54
93. EG Niklas TFS 93:10:59
94. BARBIN Enrico BRD 93:11:13
95. VENTER Jacobus DDD 93:12:41
96. SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOV 93:12:56
97. DIDIER Laurent TFS 93:13:44
98. MOSCA Jacopo WIL 93:14:00
99. VAN EMDEN Jos TLJ 93:17:01
100. NIBALI Antonio TBM 93:17:09
101. NOVAK Domen TBM 93:18:03
102. LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAD 93:20:02
103. HAMILTON Chris SUN 93:22:13
104. VENTURINI Clément ALM 93:23:35
105. KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav TKA 93:24:35
106. BAK Lars Ytting LTS 93:24:39
107. MORKOV Michael QST 93:25:35
108. BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 93:26:20
109. ROY Jérémy GFC 93:27:18
110. MARTIN Tony TKA 93:30:38
111. SBARAGLI Kristian ICA 93:31:08
112. BENNETT Sam BOH 93:35:02
113. BONIFAZIO Niccolo TBM 93:37:03
114. LINDEMAN Bertjan TLJ 93:39:02
115. CAVAGNA Rémi QST 93:39:04
116. PLANCKAERT Baptiste TKA 93:42:23
117. BOIVIN Guillaume ICA 93:42:52
118. DRUCKER Jean Pierre BMC 93:42:58
119. FRAPPORTI Marco ANS 93:44:14
120. DOWSETT Alex TKA 93:44:32
121. VAN POPPEL Danny TLJ 93:46:20
122. VAN HOECKE Gijs TLJ 93:47:04
123. BELLETTI Manuel ANS 93:48:30
124. ROELANDTS Jurgen BMC 93:48:32
125. ANDREETTA Simone BRD 93:49:30
126. DEMPSTER Zakkari ICA 93:52:19
127. BELKOV Maxim TKA 93:53:48
128. CURVERS Roy SUN 93:57:39
129. SABATINI Fabio QST 93:57:48
130. BEWLEY Sam MTS 93:58:27
131. DOCKER Mitchell EFD 93:59:09
132. VIVIANI Elia QST 93:59:43
133. VAN ASBROECK Tom EFD 94:00:35
134. IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel TFS 94:01:51
135. SENECHAL Florian QST 94:02:10
136. DEBUSSCHERE Jens LTS 94:06:38
137. VAN POPPEL Boy TFS 94:08:18
138. MULLEN Ryan TFS 94:10:51
139. SCHILLINGER Andreas BOH 94:11:12
140. PEDERSEN Mads TFS 94:12:13
141. SAGIV Guy ICA 94:18:21
142. FRISON Frederik LTS 94:18:38
143. BERTAZZO Liam WIL 94:20:54
144. HOFSTEDE Lennard SUN 94:21:32
145. SIMION Paolo BRD 94:28:10
146. COLEDAN Marco WIL 94:34:46
147. TUFT Svein MTS 94:35:31
148. ZHUPA Eugert WIL 94:36:53
149. FONZI Giuseppe WIL 94:51:16







--- advertisement ---