Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta a Burgos
2019
(2.HC)
Spain / 13 August - 17 August
Edition: 41 (787.0 Km)
Winner:
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2018
2020
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(5)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo
COL
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1947
1946
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
SIVAKOV Pavel
2021
LANDA MEANA Mikel
2020
EVENEPOEL Remco
2019
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2018
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2017
LANDA MEANA Mikel
2016
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2015
TAARAMAE Rein
2014
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2013
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 2 >
Gumiel de Izán
-
Lerma
14 August
/ 155.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:33:49
ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon
Race leader
:
07:13:08
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon
CJR
03:33:49
2.
NIZZOLO Giacomo
TDD
03:33:51
3.
NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonnatan
INS
03:33:51
4.
BELLETTI Manuel
ANS
03:33:51
5.
ARANBURU DEBA Alex
CJR
03:33:51
6.
LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose
NIP
03:33:54
7.
RÄIM Mihkel
ICA
03:33:54
8.
BOECKMANS Kris
VCB
03:33:54
9.
LIENHARD Fabian
IAM
03:33:54
10.
SERRANO Gonzalo
CJR
03:33:54
11.
CARAPAZ Richard
MOV
03:33:54
12.
ALONSO FLORES Mikel
EUK
03:33:54
13.
BARTHE Cyril
EUS
03:33:54
14.
BOL Jetse
BBH
03:33:54
15.
CHERKASOV Nikolay
GAZ
03:33:54
16.
MARTIN Guillaume
WGG
03:33:54
17.
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
UAD
03:33:54
18.
POLANC Jan
UAD
03:33:54
19.
BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto
MOV
03:33:54
20.
GAUTIER Cyril
VCB
03:33:54
2
Abandoned
27.
SPREAFICO Matteo
ANS
DNS
107.
STASH Mamyr
GAZ
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics