Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Paris-Nice
2018
(2.UWT)
(Paris - Nice)
France / 4 March - 11 March
Edition: 76 (1186.9 Km)
Winner:
SOLER GIMENEZ Marc
2017
2019
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(8)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Marc Soler Gimenez
ESP
2
Fans
Martin dJ
CESAR VALENZUELA O.
Tweets by @parisnice
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1946
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
ROGLIC Primoz
2021
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
2020
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
2019
BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
2018
SOLER GIMENEZ Marc
2017
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio
2016
THOMAS Geraint
2015
PORTE Richie
2014
BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto
2013
PORTE Richie
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
Next
Stage 2 >
Orsonville
-
Vierzon
5 March
/ 187.50 kilometer / Start: 12:05 / Finish: 16:30
Stagewinner
:
04:51:31
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Race leader
:
07:58:57
DEMARE Arnaud
Parcours
:
Flat stage / Flat arrival
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
TLJ
04:51:31
2.
VIVIANI Elia
QST
00:00:00
3.
GREIPEL André
LTS
00:00:00
4.
BAUHAUS Phil
SUN
00:00:00
5.
DEMARE Arnaud
GFC
00:00:00
6.
TEUNISSEN Mike
SUN
00:00:00
7.
KRISTOFF Alexander
UAD
00:00:00
8.
DRUCKER Jean Pierre
BMC
00:00:00
9.
DEGENKOLB John
TFS
00:00:00
10.
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
TBM
00:00:00
11.
BENNETT Sam
BOH
00:00:00
12.
BOUHANNI Nacer
COF
00:00:00
13.
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
QST
00:00:00
14.
HAUSSLER Heinrich
TBM
00:00:00
15.
GALLOPIN Tony
ALM
00:00:00
16.
JONES Brenton
DMP
00:00:00
17.
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka
TBM
00:00:00
18.
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
MTS
00:00:00
19.
SOLER GIMENEZ Marc
MOV
00:00:00
20.
SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon
AST
00:00:00
1
Abandoned
13.
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
UAD
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics