Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2021 (2.UWT)
Spain  /  22 March - 28 March

Edition: 100 (1094.4 Km)
Winner: YATES Adam

2019    


Videos (7)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 4 > Ripoll - Port Ainé
25 March / 166.50 kilometer / Start: 12:30 / Finish: 17:00
Stage results
1. CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban BEX 04:29:47
2. WOODS Michael ISN 04:29:54
3. THOMAS Geraint IGD 04:29:54
4. YATES Adam IGD 04:29:54
5. KUSS Sepp TJV 04:29:54
6. VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV 04:29:54
7. PORTE Richie IGD 04:29:54
8. KELDERMAN Wilco BOH 04:29:54
9. QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander ARK 04:29:54
10. HAMILTON Lucas BEX 04:29:54
11. CARTHY Hugh EFN 04:30:00
12. YATES Simon BEX 04:30:05
13. ALMEIDA João DQT 04:30:12
14. CICCONE Giulio TFS 04:30:18
15. VANHOUCKE Harm LTS 04:30:18
16. BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUS 04:30:38
17. MASNADA Fausto DQT 04:30:41
18. MCNULTY Brandon UAD 04:30:49
19. MAS NICOLAU Enric MOV 04:31:21
20. BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago TBV 04:31:50
21. BADILATTI Matteo GFC 04:32:10
22. CARAPAZ Richard IGD 04:32:15
23. DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David UAD 04:32:31
24. VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOV 04:32:31
25. EDET Nicolas COF 04:32:50
26. RODRIGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA Óscar AST 04:34:46
27. SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 04:34:46
28. VAN GILS Maxim LTS 04:34:46
29. KRUIJSWIJK Steven TJV 04:35:21
30. PETILLI Simone IWG 04:35:53
31. RIES Michel TFS 04:36:05
32. CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime EKP 04:36:11
33. MARTIN SANZ Gotzon EUS 04:36:11
34. MATÉ MARDONES Luis Ángel EUS 04:36:11
35. GUERREIRO Ruben EFN 04:36:11
36. BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EKP 04:36:39
37. MARTIN Daniel ISN 04:36:46
38. ADRIÁ OLIVERAS Roger EKP 04:37:57
39. SCOTSON Callum BEX 04:38:26
40. REICHENBACH Sébastien GFC 04:39:02
41. ZWIEHOFF Ben BOH 04:39:02
42. GESBERT Elie ARK 04:39:02
43. KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi AST 04:39:02
44. STRAKHOV Dmitrii GAZ 04:40:58
45. KANGERT Tanel BEX 04:40:58
46. HIRT Jan IWG 04:40:58
47. HAMILTON Chris DSM 04:44:26
48. FRANKINY Kilian TQA 04:44:26
49. GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas AST 04:44:26
50. PERNSTEINER Hermann TBV 04:44:26
51. VAN GARDEREN Tejay EFN 04:44:26
52. GASTAUER Ben ACT 04:44:26
53. KÄMNA Lennard BOH 04:44:26
54. VALTER Attila GFC 04:44:26
55. DENNIS Rohan IGD 04:44:44
56. FROOME Christopher ISN 04:44:44
57. TEJADA CANACUE Harold AST 04:44:44
58. ARDILA ORDOÑEZ Andres Camilo UAD 04:44:44
59. GESINK Robert TJV 04:44:55
60. JUNGELS Bob ACT 04:44:55
61. CRAS Steff LTS 04:44:55
62. KNOX James DQT 04:44:55
63. HERRADA LOPEZ José COF 04:44:55
64. CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EFN 04:44:55
65. DELAPLACE Anthony ARK 04:44:55
66. TOLHOEK Antwan TJV 04:44:55
67. POELS Wouter TBV 04:44:55
68. DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAD 04:44:55
69. MEINTJES Louis IWG 04:44:55
70. BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 04:45:10
71. DEVENYNS Dries DQT 04:48:06
72. LÓPEZ Juan Pedro TFS 04:48:39
73. KREUZIGER Roman GAZ 04:49:18
74. BOUWMAN Koen TJV 04:49:18
75. HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISN 04:49:18
76. HIRSCHI Marc UAD 04:49:18
77. PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 04:49:30
78. MOHORIC Matej TBV 04:49:52
79. SMITH Dion BEX 04:49:52
80. DE GENDT Thomas LTS 04:49:52
81. DE BOD Stefan AST 04:51:52
82. STORER Michael DSM 04:51:52
83. VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael EFN 04:51:52
84. IMPEY Daryl ISN 04:53:35
85. CATALDO Dario MOV 04:53:35
86. SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOV 04:53:35
87. HÄNNINEN Jaakko ACT 04:53:35
88. PICHON Laurent ARK 04:53:35
89. CHAMPOUSSIN Clément ACT 04:53:35
90. CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan IGD 04:53:35
91. SOLER GIMENEZ Marc MOV 04:53:35
92. CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EFN 04:53:35
93. URAN URAN Rigoberto EFN 04:53:35
94. MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LTS 04:57:11
95. BOU COMPANY Joan EUS 04:57:11
96. GOLDSTEIN Omer ISN 04:57:11
97. CATAFORD Alexander ISN 04:57:11
98. ARENSMAN Thymen DSM 04:57:11
99. HAGA Chad DSM 04:57:11
100. BOOKWALTER Brent BEX 04:57:11
101. MANNION Gavin RLY 04:57:11
102. SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias TFS 04:57:11
103. LADAGNOUS Matthieu GFC 04:57:11
104. ROSSKOPF Joey RLY 04:57:11
105. NOVIKOV Savva EKP 04:57:11
106. HARPER Chris TJV 04:57:11
107. MONIQUET Sylvain LTS 04:57:11
108. BRITTON Rob RLY 04:57:11
109. BENNETT Sean TQA 04:57:48
110. SCHELLING Ide BOH 04:58:04
111. FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén COF 04:58:07
112. BARCELÓ ARAGÓN Fernando COF 04:58:37
113. BELLICAUD Jérémy IWG 04:58:37
114. ARMEE Sander TQA 04:58:37
115. KING Benjamin RLY 04:58:37
116. BERHANE TEWELDEMEDHIN Natnael COF 04:58:37
117. OWSIAN Lukasz ARK 04:58:37
118. DUCHESNE Antoine GFC 04:58:37
119. PRONSKIY Vadim AST 04:58:37
120. BIDARD François ACT 04:58:37
121. NEKRASOV Denis GAZ 04:58:37
122. NYCH Artem GAZ 04:58:37
123. CHERNETSKII Sergei GAZ 04:58:37
124. CAVAGNA Rémi DQT 04:58:37
125. MENDEZ NOREÑA Daniel Alejandro EKP 04:58:37
126. VENTURINI Clément ACT 04:58:37
127. POWER Robert TQA 04:58:37
128. KOCHETKOV Pavel GAZ 04:58:37
129. TAARAMAE Rein IWG 04:58:37
130. LOUVEL Matis ARK 04:58:37
131. SOTO GUIRAO Antonio Jesús EUS 04:59:00
132. MÁRQUEZ ROMAN Martí EKP 04:59:00
133. BROWN Connor TQA 05:01:22
134. GALVÁN FERNÁNDEZ Francisco Kiko EKP 05:01:22
135. BROWN Nathan RLY 05:02:39
136. ROCHAS Rémy COF 05:02:53
137. CHAMPION Thomas COF 05:02:53
138. ZUKOWSKY Nick RLY 05:02:53
139. KANTER Max DSM 05:03:09
140. WILLIAMS Stephen TBV 05:03:58
141. RIOU Alan ARK 05:04:03
142. BONNET William GFC 05:04:05
143. GUGLIELMI Simon GFC 05:04:05
144. KAMP EGESTED Alexander TFS 05:04:05
145. JOYCE Colin RLY 05:04:05
146. MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastián UAD 05:04:36
147. SAGAN Peter BOH 05:04:36
148. CERNY Josef DQT 05:04:36
149. WANDAHL Frederik BOH 05:04:36
150. LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose EUS 05:04:36
151. ROWE Luke IGD 05:04:36
152. ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUS 05:04:36
153. MEEUS Jordi BOH 05:04:36
154. JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TQA 05:04:36

8 Abandoned
11. BENNETT George TJV DNS
51. HINDLEY Jai DSM DNS
82. ELISSONDE Kenny TFS DNF
126. NOVAK Domen TBV DNS
141. KRON Andreas Lorentz LTS DNF
166. EVANS Alexander IWG DNF
176. VACEK Karel TQA DNF
211. ZAKARIN Ilnur GAZ DNS







--- advertisement ---