Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2021 (2.UWT)
Spain  /  22 March - 28 March

Edition: 100 (1094.4 Km)
Winner: YATES Adam

2019    


Videos (7)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 7 > Barcelona - Barcelona
28 March / 133.00 kilometer / Start: 10:55 / Finish: 14:10
Stagewinner:03:06:10 DE GENDT Thomas
Race leader:26:16:41 YATES Adam

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. DE GENDT Thomas LTS 03:06:10
2. MOHORIC Matej TBV 03:06:32
3. VALTER Attila GFC 03:07:52
4. REICHENBACH Sébastien GFC 03:07:56
5. VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV 03:07:56
6. WOODS Michael ISN 03:07:56
7. HIRSCHI Marc UAD 03:07:56
8. ALMEIDA João DQT 03:07:56
9. YATES Adam IGD 03:07:56
10. CHAMPOUSSIN Clément ACT 03:07:56
11. PORTE Richie IGD 03:07:56
12. EDET Nicolas COF 03:07:56
13. MCNULTY Brandon UAD 03:07:56
14. SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 03:07:56
15. CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban BEX 03:07:56
16. CARTHY Hugh EFN 03:07:56
17. GESBERT Elie ARK 03:07:56
18. HAMILTON Lucas BEX 03:07:56
19. KELDERMAN Wilco BOH 03:07:56
20. THOMAS Geraint IGD 03:07:56
21. URAN URAN Rigoberto EFN 03:07:56
22. YATES Simon BEX 03:07:56
23. MARTIN Daniel ISN 03:08:08
24. BARCELÓ ARAGÓN Fernando COF 03:08:17
25. BOUWMAN Koen TJV 03:08:17
26. KUSS Sepp TJV 03:08:17
27. LÓPEZ Juan Pedro TFS 03:08:17
28. KNOX James DQT 03:08:17
29. TAARAMAE Rein IWG 03:08:35
30. SMITH Dion BEX 03:08:35
31. BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago TBV 03:08:35
32. PERNSTEINER Hermann TBV 03:09:14
33. HÄNNINEN Jaakko ACT 03:09:50
34. DE BOD Stefan AST 03:09:50
35. SOLER GIMENEZ Marc MOV 03:09:59
36. MASNADA Fausto DQT 03:09:59
37. GUERREIRO Ruben EFN 03:09:59
38. QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander ARK 03:09:59
39. HAMILTON Chris DSM 03:09:59
40. KRUIJSWIJK Steven TJV 03:10:21
41. BENNETT Sean TQA 03:10:28
42. ARMEE Sander TQA 03:10:36
43. KAMP EGESTED Alexander TFS 03:10:38
44. JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TQA 03:10:38
45. VENTURINI Clément ACT 03:10:38
46. JOYCE Colin RLY 03:10:38
47. KOCHETKOV Pavel GAZ 03:10:38
48. KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi AST 03:10:38
49. LADAGNOUS Matthieu GFC 03:10:38
50. SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias TFS 03:10:38
51. RODRIGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA Óscar AST 03:10:38
52. PETILLI Simone IWG 03:10:38
53. STORER Michael DSM 03:10:38
54. IMPEY Daryl ISN 03:10:38
55. BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUS 03:10:38
56. GESINK Robert TJV 03:10:38
57. CARAPAZ Richard IGD 03:10:38
58. GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas AST 03:10:38
59. BIDARD François ACT 03:10:38
60. HIRT Jan IWG 03:10:38
61. KANGERT Tanel BEX 03:10:38
62. DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David UAD 03:10:51
63. MAS NICOLAU Enric MOV 03:10:51
64. ZWIEHOFF Ben BOH 03:11:16
65. GASTAUER Ben ACT 03:11:16
66. OWSIAN Lukasz ARK 03:11:16
67. PICHON Laurent ARK 03:11:16
68. GUGLIELMI Simon GFC 03:11:16
69. DELAPLACE Anthony ARK 03:11:16
70. SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOV 03:11:16
71. CHAMPION Thomas COF 03:11:16
72. BOOKWALTER Brent BEX 03:11:16
73. MATÉ MARDONES Luis Ángel EUS 03:11:16
74. VANHOUCKE Harm LTS 03:11:16
75. DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAD 03:11:16
76. KÄMNA Lennard BOH 03:11:16
77. CAVAGNA Rémi DQT 03:11:16
78. BROWN Connor TQA 03:12:20
79. SCOTSON Callum BEX 03:12:20
80. CHERNETSKII Sergei GAZ 03:12:20
81. BERHANE TEWELDEMEDHIN Natnael COF 03:12:20
82. JUNGELS Bob ACT 03:12:20
83. MARTIN SANZ Gotzon EUS 03:12:20
84. DENNIS Rohan IGD 03:12:20
85. POELS Wouter TBV 03:12:20
86. SCHELLING Ide BOH 03:12:36
87. HARPER Chris TJV 03:13:10
88. TEJADA CANACUE Harold AST 03:13:18
89. DEVENYNS Dries DQT 03:14:57
90. VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael EFN 03:15:11
91. RIES Michel TFS 03:15:13
92. LOUVEL Matis ARK 03:15:13
93. GOLDSTEIN Omer ISN 03:15:13
94. BADILATTI Matteo GFC 03:15:13
95. STRAKHOV Dmitrii GAZ 03:15:13
96. HAGA Chad DSM 03:15:13
97. ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUS 03:15:13
98. MANNION Gavin RLY 03:15:13
99. ARDILA ORDOÑEZ Andres Camilo UAD 03:15:13
100. VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOV 03:15:13
101. CATALDO Dario MOV 03:16:52
102. KREUZIGER Roman GAZ 03:16:59
103. HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISN 03:16:59
104. KING Benjamin RLY 03:16:59
105. FRANKINY Kilian TQA 03:16:59
106. WANDAHL Frederik BOH 03:16:59
107. LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose EUS 03:16:59
108. CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan IGD 03:16:59
109. ROSSKOPF Joey RLY 03:16:59
110. MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LTS 03:16:59
111. VAN GILS Maxim LTS 03:16:59
112. PRONSKIY Vadim AST 03:16:59
113. ROCHAS Rémy COF 03:16:59
114. BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 03:16:59
115. CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EFN 03:16:59
116. TOLHOEK Antwan TJV 03:16:59
117. NYCH Artem GAZ 03:16:59
118. RIOU Alan ARK 03:16:59
119. WILLIAMS Stephen TBV 03:16:59
120. ARENSMAN Thymen DSM 03:16:59
121. SOTO GUIRAO Antonio Jesús EUS 03:16:59
122. CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EFN 03:16:59
123. BRITTON Rob RLY 03:16:59
124. MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastián UAD 03:16:59
125. KANTER Max DSM 03:16:59
126. DUCHESNE Antoine GFC 03:16:59
127. CERNY Josef DQT 03:16:59
128. FROOME Christopher ISN 03:16:59
129. SAGAN Peter BOH 03:16:59
130. VAN GARDEREN Tejay EFN 03:16:59
131. PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 03:20:10

11 Abandoned
47. ROWE Luke IGD DNF
64. MEEUS Jordi BOH DNS
97. BONNET William GFC DNF
145. CRAS Steff LTS DNS
146. MONIQUET Sylvain LTS DNS
161. MEINTJES Louis IWG DNF
167. BELLICAUD Jérémy IWG DNF
171. POWER Robert TQA DNF
185. CATAFORD Alexander ISN DNF
225. ZUKOWSKY Nick RLY DNF
245. BOU COMPANY Joan EUS DNF







--- advertisement ---