Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Giro d'Italia 2020 (2.UWT)
Italy  /  3 October - 25 October

Edition: 103 (3361.4 Km)
Winner: GEOGHEGAN HART Tao

2019    


Videos (21)
Winners of the Race
3 Fans




Last Winners







17 October / 34.10 kilometer / Start: 12:35 / Finish: 16:25
Stagewinner:42:40:00 GANNA Filippo
Race leader:54:28:09 ALMEIDA João
Stage type:Individual Time Trial
Parcours:Hill stage   /   Ascending arrival
Climbs:4e Cat. (1x)   

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. GANNA Filippo INS 42:40:00
2. DENNIS Rohan INS 00:26:00
3. MCNULTY Brandon UAD 01:09:00
4. DE GENDT Thomas LTS 01:11:00
5. CERNY Josef CPT 01:16:00
6. ALMEIDA João DQT 01:31:00
7. KANGERT Tanel EF1 01:33:00
8. CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INS 01:44:00
9. KELDERMAN Wilco SUN 01:47:00
10. TRATNIK Jan TBM 02:00:00
11. SOBRERO Matteo NTT 02:06:00
12. CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT 02:06:00
13. GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INS 02:24:00
14. BJERG Mikkel UAD 02:32:00
15. GRADEK Kamil CPT 02:34:00
16. MAJKA Rafal BOH 02:37:00
17. ROSSKOPF Joey CPT 02:39:00
18. ZAKARIN Ilnur CPT 02:40:00
19. BRANDLE Matthias ISN 02:43:00
20. DOWSETT Alex ISN 02:49:00
21. ULISSI Diego UAD 02:50:00
22. BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello TBM 02:53:00
23. NIBALI Vincenzo TFS 02:54:00
24. VALTER Attila CPT 02:59:00
25. WARBASSE Larry ALM 03:00:00
26. MASNADA Fausto DQT 03:00:00
27. POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT 03:01:00
28. PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien ALM 03:06:00
29. FUGLSANG Jakob AST 03:13:00
30. CATALDO Dario MOV 03:25:00
31. KNOX James DQT 03:25:00
32. SCOTSON Miles GFC 03:27:00
33. KONRAD Patrick BOH 03:31:00
34. HINDLEY Jai SUN 03:39:00
35. VENDRAME Andrea ALM 03:45:00
36. PERNSTEINER Hermann TBM 03:47:00
37. ROSSETTO Stéphane COF 03:47:00
38. BODNAR Maciej BOH 03:56:00
39. SWIFT Ben INS 04:02:00
40. FELLINE Fabio AST 04:10:00
41. OOMEN Sam SUN 04:29:00
42. BALLERINI Davide DQT 04:32:00
43. BATTAGLIN Enrico TBM 04:33:00
44. GUERREIRO Ruben EF1 04:34:00
45. DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CPT 04:37:00
46. RAVANELLI Simone ANS 04:38:00
47. SAGAN Peter BOH 04:39:00
48. BOUCHARD Geoffrey ALM 04:40:00
49. MALECKI Kamil CPT 04:41:00
50. DEMARE Arnaud GFC 04:47:00
51. WYSS Danilo NTT 04:48:00
52. FRANKINY Kilian GFC 04:48:00
53. KEISSE Iljo DQT 04:48:00
54. FABBRO Matteo BOH 04:56:00
55. HAAS Nathan COF 04:56:00
56. TUSVELD Martijn SUN 04:59:00
57. WHELAN James EF1 05:01:00
58. HONORÉ Mikkel DQT 05:01:00
59. NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonnatan INS 05:03:00
60. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander NTT 05:06:00
61. VISCONTI Giovanni THR 05:08:00
62. ARMEE Sander LTS 05:11:00
63. DIBBEN Jonathan LTS 05:12:00
64. PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 05:24:00
65. EDET Nicolas COF 05:25:00
66. CAPECCHI Eros TBM 05:25:00
67. SERRY Pieter DQT 05:25:00
68. HAGEN Carl Fredrik LTS 05:26:00
69. BEVILACQUA Simone THR 05:27:00
70. TONELLI Alessandro BCF 05:36:00
71. CLARKE Simon EF1 05:38:00
72. ARASHIRO Yukiya TBM 05:39:00
73. HAGA Chad SUN 05:42:00
74. HAMILTON Chris SUN 05:49:00
75. MATHIS Marco COF 05:50:00
76. OLDANI Stefano LTS 05:55:00
77. BOARO Manuele AST 05:57:00
78. VIVIANI Elia COF 05:57:00
79. HOLMES Matthew LTS 05:57:00
80. CONSONNI Simone COF 06:01:00
81. CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EF1 06:02:00
82. VILLELLA Davide MOV 06:05:00
83. LE TURNIER Mathias COF 06:06:00
84. BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 06:07:00
85. HANSEN Adam LTS 06:08:00
86. ZARDINI Edoardo THR 06:09:00
87. PUCCIO Salvatore INS 06:09:00
88. RODRIGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA Óscar AST 06:10:00
89. MOSCA Jacopo TFS 06:11:00
90. BIDARD François ALM 06:16:00
91. RUMAC Josip ANS 06:17:00
92. RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOV 06:20:00
93. KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GFC 06:21:00
94. HÄNNINEN Jaakko ALM 06:24:00
95. GUARNIERI Jacopo GFC 06:27:00
96. POLJANSKI Pawel BOH 06:29:00
97. BERNARD Julien TFS 06:29:00
98. SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT 06:29:00
99. RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANS 06:30:00
100. HANSEN Jesper COF 06:31:00
101. SPREAFICO Matteo THR 06:32:00
102. MEINTJES Louis NTT 06:37:00
103. FRAPPORTI Marco THR 06:38:00
104. HODEG CHAGUI Álvaro José DQT 06:39:00
105. CIMOLAI Davide ISN 06:42:00
106. GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel NTT 06:45:00
107. CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo AST 06:45:00
108. ZABEL Rick ISN 06:47:00
109. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD 06:47:00
110. ROTA Lorenzo THR 06:51:00
111. GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas AST 06:54:00
112. DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAD 06:55:00
113. ZANA Filippo BCF 06:58:00
114. GUGLIELMI Simon GFC 07:03:00
115. VANHOUCKE Harm LTS 07:11:00
116. BAIS Mattia ANS 07:14:00
117. CARRETERO Hector MOV 07:18:00
118. FIORELLI Filippo BCF 07:26:00
119. ROMANO Francesco BCF 07:29:00
120. NOVAK Domen TBM 07:31:00
121. NIBALI Antonio TFS 07:40:00
122. CONCI Nicola TFS 07:41:00
123. CONTI Valerio UAD 07:44:00
124. TORRES BARCELO Albert MOV 07:45:00
125. NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISN 07:46:00
126. BISOLTI Alessandro ANS 07:52:00
127. LONARDI Giovanni BCF 07:55:00
128. SAGIV Guy ISN 07:57:00
129. CHIRICO Luca ANS 07:57:00
130. PADUN Mark TBM 07:59:00
131. BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 08:00:00
132. MORTON Lachlan David EF1 08:02:00
133. DENZ Nico SUN 08:03:00
134. CEPEDA ORTIZ Jefferson Alexander ANS 08:03:00
135. SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOV 08:05:00
136. VAN EMPEL Etienne THR 08:06:00
137. PELLAUD Simon ANS 08:09:00
138. SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOV 08:11:00
139. CARBONI Giovanni BCF 08:20:00
140. RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano UAD 09:05:00
141. MAZZUCCO Fabio BCF 09:24:00
142. MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastián UAD 15:51:00

1 Abandoned
194. CICCONE Giulio TFS DNS









--- advertisement ---