Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Milano-Sanremo 2020 (1.UWT)
(Milano - Sanremo)
Italy  /  8 August

Edition: 111 (305.0 Km)
Winner: VAN AERT Wout

2019    



Winners of the Race




Last Winners







8 August / 305.00 kilometer / Start: 11:00 / Finish: 18:15
Stagewinner:07:16:09 VAN AERT Wout

Description
Result
Stage results
1. VAN AERT Wout TJV 07:16:09
2. ALAPHILIPPE Julian DQT 00:00:00
3. MATTHEWS Michael SUN 00:00:02
4. SAGAN Peter BOH 00:00:02
5. NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT 00:00:02
6. SMITH Dion MTS 00:00:02
7. ARANBURU DEBA Alex AST 00:00:02
8. VAN AVERMAET Greg CPT 00:00:02
9. GILBERT Philippe LTS 00:00:02
10. MOHORIC Matej TBM 00:00:02
11. VENDRAME Andrea ALM 00:00:02
12. POGACAR Tadej UAD 00:00:02
13. VAN DER POEL Mathieu AFC 00:00:02
14. NAESEN Oliver ALM 00:00:02
15. KWIATKOWSKI Michal INS 00:00:02
16. FORMOLO Davide UAD 00:00:02
17. JORGENSON Matteo MOV 00:00:02
18. BETTIOL Alberto EF1 00:00:02
19. STYBAR Zdenek DQT 00:00:02
20. BENOOT Tiesj SUN 00:00:02
21. DE GENDT AimÚ CWG 00:00:02
22. IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka AST 00:00:02
23. NIBALI Vincenzo TFS 00:00:02
24. DEMARE Arnaud GFC 00:00:02
25. CARUSO Damiano TBM 00:00:02
26. STANNARD Robert MTS 00:00:08
27. SBARAGLI Kristian AFC 00:00:13
28. ROTA Lorenzo THR 00:00:13
29. TURGIS Anthony TDE 00:00:14
30. CICCONE Giulio TFS 00:00:14
31. DE MARCHI Alessandro CPT 00:00:16
32. SWIFT Ben INS 00:00:27
33. MOSCON Gianni INS 00:00:30
34. MEURISSE Xandro CWG 00:00:36
35. VILLELLA Davide MOV 00:00:57
36. CANOLA Marco GAZ 00:00:57
37. SOUPE Geoffrey TDE 00:01:03
38. BOUHANNI Nacer ARK 00:01:03
39. VIVIANI Elia COF 00:01:24
40. BOIVIN Guillaume ISN 00:01:24
41. BAKELANTS Jan CWG 00:01:24
42. PASQUALON Andrea CWG 00:01:24
43. VELASCO Simone GAZ 00:01:24
44. CLARKE Simon EF1 00:01:26
45. JANSEN Amund Gr°ndahl TJV 00:01:28
46. BONIFAZIO Niccolo TDE 00:01:46
47. BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 00:01:46
48. VLIEGEN Lo´c CWG 00:01:57
49. MASNADA Fausto CPT 00:02:14
50. VISCONTI Giovanni THR 00:02:14
51. BURGHARDT Marcus BOH 00:02:42
52. K▄NG Stefan GFC 00:02:42
53. BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 00:02:43
54. KREUZIGER Roman NTT 00:03:44
55. LUTSENKO Alexey AST 00:03:44
56. ARNDT Nikias SUN 00:03:44
57. KRAGH ANDERSEN S°ren SUN 00:03:44
58. VAN GESTEL Dries TDE 00:03:44
59. ROOSEN Timo TJV 00:03:44
60. BENNETT Sam DQT 00:04:26
61. MOSCA Jacopo TFS 00:04:46
62. PUCCIO Salvatore INS 00:04:46
63. COLBRELLI Sonny TBM 00:04:46
64. WARBASSE Larry ALM 00:04:46
65. WOODS Michael EF1 00:04:56
66. KOCH Jonas CPT 00:04:56
67. EDMONDSON Alexander MTS 00:04:56
68. RUSSO Clement ARK 00:05:05
69. KONYCHEV Alexander MTS 00:05:05
70. TEUNS Dylan TBM 00:05:05
71. OSS Daniel BOH 00:05:05
72. ASGREEN Kasper DQT 00:05:05
73. JUNGELS Bob DQT 00:05:05
74. GANNA Filippo INS 00:05:05
75. GRO▀SCHARTNER Felix BOH 00:05:05
76. GOGL Michael NTT 00:05:05
77. MARENGO Umberto THR 00:05:47
78. LEMOINE Cyril COF 00:05:47
79. NAESEN Lawrence ALM 00:06:21
80. VANDENBERGH Stijn ALM 00:06:21
81. ZABEL Rick ISN 00:06:21
82. HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISN 00:06:21
83. KRISTOFF Alexander UAD 00:06:21
84. GAVAZZI Francesco ANS 00:08:43
85. CONCI Nicola TFS 00:08:43
86. SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOV 00:08:43
87. PETIT Adrien TDE 00:08:43
88. SINKELDAM Ramon GFC 00:09:24
89. SCOTSON Miles GFC 00:09:24
90. CIMOLAI Davide ISN 00:09:24
91. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD 00:09:24
92. MARTINELLI Davide AST 00:09:47
93. GARCIA CORTINA Ivan TBM 00:10:59
94. SAVINI Daniel BCF 00:10:59
95. THWAITES Scott AFC 00:10:59
96. SABATINI Fabio COF 00:10:59
97. GONZ┴LEZ Roberto THR 00:10:59
98. DE KORT Koen TFS 00:10:59
99. VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael NTT 00:10:59
100. BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT 00:10:59
101. CORT NIELSEN Magnus EF1 00:10:59
102. LAPORTE Christophe COF 00:10:59
103. GUARNIERI Jacopo GFC 00:10:59
104. FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar AST 00:10:59
105. LEYSEN Senne AFC 00:13:39
106. MAES Nikolas LTS 00:13:39
107. MARTENS Paul TJV 00:13:39
108. DECLERCQ Tim DQT 00:13:39
109. BAIS Mattia ANS 00:13:39
110. DE BUYST Jasper LTS 00:13:39
111. LINDEMAN Bertjan TJV 00:13:39
112. FIORELLI Filippo BCF 00:13:39
113. EWAN Caleb LTS 00:13:39
114. CIMA Imerio GAZ 00:13:39
115. BOEV Igor GAZ 00:13:39
116. BAGIOLI Nicola ANS 00:13:39
117. TONELLI Alessandro BCF 00:13:39
118. KURIANOV Stepan GAZ 00:13:39
119. RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano UAD 00:13:39
120. TROIA Oliviero UAD 00:13:39
121. PICHON Laurent ARK 00:13:39
122. VANBILSEN Kenneth COF 00:13:39
123. CATALDO Dario MOV 00:13:39
124. SCH─R Michael CPT 00:13:39
125. MEYER Cameron MTS 00:13:39
126. DOCKER Mitchell EF1 00:13:39
127. RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANS 00:13:39
128. DE BONDT Dries AFC 00:15:01
129. BOUDAT Thomas ARK 00:15:02
130. ALBASINI Michael MTS 00:15:05
131. VACHON Florian ARK 00:15:05
132. VAN POPPEL Danny CWG 00:15:05
133. MCLAY Daniel ARK 00:15:05
134. FRAPPORTI Marco THR 00:15:05
135. ALBANESE Vincenzo BCF 00:15:05
136. CRADDOCK Lawson EF1 00:15:05
137. BOL Cees SUN 00:15:05
138. BONIFAZIO Leonardo TDE 00:15:05
139. CONSONNI Simone COF 00:15:34
140. VAN BAARLE Dylan INS 00:16:02
141. TOLHOEK Antwan TJV 00:16:02
142. RUMAC Josip ANS 00:16:02
143. RIESEBEEK Oscar AFC 00:16:02
144. CIMA Damiano GAZ 00:17:44
145. MAZZUCCO Fabio BCF 00:17:44
146. WALSCHEID Max NTT 00:17:44
147. VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS 00:17:44
148. SUTHERLAND Rory ISN 00:17:44
149. DUVAL Julien ALM 00:29:52

13 Abandoned
36. VENCHIARUTTI Nicola ANS DNF
43. BOARO Manuele AST DNF
54. HALLER Marco TBM DNF
62. FILOSI Iuri BCF DNF
74. GATTO Oscar BOH DNF
86. TRENTIN Matteo CPT DNF
134. KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GFC DNF
143. DOWSETT Alex ISN DNF
153. FRISON Frederik LTS DNF
171. CARRETERO Hector MOV DNF
173. CULLAIGH Gabriel MOV DNF
226. S▄TTERLIN Jasha SUN DNF
265. MITRI James THR OTL








--- advertisement ---