Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Races this week

12 - 18 Agosto
Binck Bank Tour (Eneco Tour) 2.UWT
12 - 18 Agosto
Tour of Utah 2.HC
15 - 18 Agosto
Czech Cycling Tour 2.1
15 - 18 Agosto
Arctic Race of Norway 2.HC
15 - 25 Agosto
Tour de l´Avenir 2.Ncup
18 Agosto
Open de Suède Vargarda 1.WWT
18 Agosto
La Poly Normande 1.1
18 Agosto
Puchar Uzdrowisk Karpackich 1.2
18 Agosto
Fyen Rundt 1.1
18 Agosto
La Périgord Ladies 1.2
20 Agosto
Grand Prix des Marbriers 1.2
20 - 25 Agosto
Baltic Chain Tour 2.2
20 Agosto
GP Stad Zottegem 1.1
21 Agosto
Dutch Food Valley Classic 1.1
21 - 25 Agosto
Post Danmark Rundt (Tour of Denmark) 2.HC
21 - 24 Agosto
Tour du Limousin 2.1
22 - 25 Agosto
Ladies Tour of Norway 2.WWT
22 - 25 Agosto
Colorado Classic WE 2.1
24 Agosto - 15 Septiembre
Vuelta a España 2.UWT


Competition Calendar

Domenica 18 Agosto
Tappa 7, Binck Bank Tour
Sabato 24 Agosto
Tappa 1, La Vuelta ciclista a España


Domenica 18 Agosto
Open de Suède Vargarda 1.WWT
Vårgårda - Vårgårda 145 km

La Poly Normande 1.1
Avranches - Saint Martin de Landelles 157 km

Arctic Race of Norway 2.HC
4 Lødingen - Narvik 166 km

Tour de l´Avenir 2.Ncup
4 Mauriac - Espalion 163 km

Czech Cycling Tour 2.1
4 Mohelnice - Šternberk 178 km

Tour of Utah 2.HC
6 Park City to Park City - Park City to Park City 125 km

Binck Bank Tour (Eneco Tour) 2.UWT
7 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw - Geraardsbergen 178 km


Lunedì 19 Agosto
Tour de l´Avenir 2.Ncup
5 Espalion - Saint-Julien-Chapteuil 162 km


Martedì 20 Agosto
GP Stad Zottegem 1.1
Zottegem - Zottegem 195 km

Tour de l´Avenir 2.Ncup
6 Saint-Julien-Chapteuil - Privas 125 km


Mercoledì 21 Agosto
Post Danmark Rundt (Tour of Denmark) 2.HC
1 Silkeborg - Silkeborg 170 km

Tour du Limousin 2.1
1 Condat-sur-Vienne - Guéret 172 km


Giovedì 22 Agosto
Colorado Classic WE 2.1
1 Steamboat Springs - Steamboat Springs 0 km

Post Danmark Rundt (Tour of Denmark) 2.HC
2 Grindsted - Grindsted 17 km

Tour du Limousin 2.1
2 Rouffiac - Trélissac 182 km

Tour de l´Avenir 2.Ncup
7 Grésy-sur-Isere - La Giettaz 106 km


Venerdì 23 Agosto
Colorado Classic WE 2.1
2 Avon - Avon 0 km

Post Danmark Rundt (Tour of Denmark) 2.HC
3 Holstebro - Vejle 200 km

Tour du Limousin 2.1
3 Chamboulive - Beynat 176 km

Tour de l´Avenir 2.Ncup
8 Brides-les-Bains - Méribel 23 km


Sabato 24 Agosto
Colorado Classic WE 2.1
3 Golden - Golden 0 km

Post Danmark Rundt (Tour of Denmark) 2.HC
4 Korsør - Asnæs Indelukke 175 km

Tour du Limousin 2.1
4 Confolens - Limoges 174 km

Tour de l´Avenir 2.Ncup
9 Villaroger - Tignes 74 km




The Race Winners


Open de Suède Vargarda TTT 1.WWT
Elia Viviani (ITA)
Championnat d'Europe/European Championship RR - ME CC
Drew Morey (AUS)
Oita Urban Classic 1.2
Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)
Vuelta a Burgos 2.HC
Norman Vahtra (EST)
Memorial Henryka Lasaka 1.2
Filippo Zana (ITA)
GP Capodarco 1.2U
Norman Vahtra (EST)
Puchar Mon 1.2
João Rodrigues (POR)
Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta 2.1
Fabio Mazzucco (ITA)
GP di Poggiana 1.2U
Coen Vermeltfoort (NED)
KOGA Slag om Norg 1.1
Tibo Nevens (BEL)
Antwerpse Havenpijl 1.2
Julie Van De Velde (BEL)
Flanders Ladies Classic 1.2
Lotte Kopecky (BEL)
GP Sofie Goos 1.2
Leah Thomas (USA)
Women's Tour of Scotland 2.1
Marcela Elizabeth Prieto Castañeda (MEX)
Vuelta Tica Internacional 2.2


The Stage Winners

Binck Bank Tour (Eneco Tour) 2.UWT
6 Filippo Ganna (ITA) 17/08
5 Álvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL) 16/08
4 Tim Wellens (BEL) 15/08
3 Sam Bennett (IRL) 14/08
2 Sam Bennett (IRL) 13/08
1 Sam Bennett (IRL) 12/08

Women's Tour of Scotland 2.1
3 Leah Thomas (USA) 11/08

Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta 2.1
10 João Rodrigues (POR) 11/08

Vuelta a Burgos 2.HC
5 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL) 17/08
4 Alex Aranburu Deba (EUS) 16/08
3 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL) 15/08
2 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (EUS) 14/08
1 Giacomo Nizzolo (ITA) 13/08

Czech Cycling Tour 2.1
3 Alberto Dainese (ITA) 17/08
2 Shane Archbold (NZL) 16/08
1 Luke Durbridge (AUS) 15/08

Arctic Race of Norway 2.HC
3 Christian Eiking Odd (NOR) 17/08
2 Bryan Coquard (FRA) 16/08
1 Mathieu Van Der Poel (NED) 15/08

Tour of Utah 2.HC
5 Lachlan David Morton (AUS) 17/08
4 Marco Canola (ITA) 16/08
3 Ben Hermans (BEL) 15/08
2 Ben Hermans (BEL) 14/08
1 Umberto Marengo (ITA) 13/08
0 James Piccoli (CAN) 12/08

Tour de l´Avenir 2.Ncup
3 Ethan Hayter (GBR) 17/08
2 Robin Froidevaux (SUI) 16/08
1 Mathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN) 15/08

Vuelta Tica Internacional 2.2
3 Brenda Andrea Santoyo Perez (MEX) 11/08