Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Tour du Faso 2019 (2.2)
Burkina Faso  /  25 October - 3 November

Edition: 32 (1212.0 Km)
Winner: DARIO Antonio Marcelino

2018    



Winners of the Race


Last Winners







Stage 5 > Bousse - Ouahigouya
29 October / 135.50 kilometer
Stagewinner:03:03:40 KESTELOOT Jeroen
Race leader:12:13:16 MUGISHA Moise

Description
Result

Classification
Stage results
1. KESTELOOT Jeroen BEL 03:03:40
2. NIKIEMA Bachirou BUR BURKINA FASO 03:03:53
3. NIKIEMA Abdoul Aziz BUR BURKINA FASO 03:03:53
4. MANSOURI Islam ALG ALGERIA 03:03:53
5. BAMOGO Seydou BUR 03:03:53
6. LENGANI Amadou CIV COTE D'IVOIRE 03:03:53
7. SORGHO W. Mathias BUR BURKINA FASO 03:03:53
8. ARAÚJO Bruno ANG BAI SICASAL PETRO DE LUANDA 03:03:53
9. BOUZIDI Mohamed ALG ALGERIA 03:03:53
10. VAN DE MIEROOP Sam BEL 03:03:53
11. BENEDIX Anton GER 03:03:53
12. BUYLE Pieter BEL 03:03:53
13. DÖRING Jonas SUI AKROS - THÖMUS 03:03:53
14. BECHELAGHEME Abderrahmane ALG ALGERIA 03:03:53
15. SANOGO Abou CIV COTE D'IVOIRE 03:03:53
16. WINGEN Simon GER 03:03:53
17. SMITS Florian NED 03:03:53
18. ZACARIAS Adilson ANG BAI SICASAL PETRO DE LUANDA 03:03:53
19. KONTÉ Bassirou CIV COTE D'IVOIRE 03:03:53
20. KONE Souleymane BUR BURKINA FASO 03:03:53
21. DARIO Antonio ANG BAI SICASAL PETRO DE LUANDA 03:03:53
22. DIARRA Sidiki MLI MALI 03:03:53
23. ROUAMBA B. Abdoulaye BUR 03:03:53
24. GÜLLER Timo SUI AKROS - THÖMUS 03:03:53
25. RUCHTIE Wouter NED 03:03:53
26. SIDIBÉ Daouda MLI MALI 03:03:53
27. SANGARÉ Diakarida MLI MALI 03:03:53
28. OUEDRAOGO Daouda BUR 03:03:53
29. DAUMONT Paul BUR BURKINA FASO 03:03:53
30. MUGISHA Moise RWA RWANDA 03:03:53
31. KOUYATÉ Adama MLI MALI 03:03:53
32. NZAFASHWANAYO Jean Claude RWA RWANDA 03:03:53
33. COULIBALY Issiaka MLI MALI 03:03:53
34. TCHALEM Nyouleleng TOG TOGO 03:03:53
35. DIALLO Sadou BUR 03:03:53
36. MUNYANEZA Didier RWA RWANDA 03:03:53
37. MANSOURI Hamza ALG ALGERIA 03:03:53
38. GUIGUEMDE Arnaud Bénéwendé BUR 03:03:53
39. HAKIZIMANA Seth RWA RWANDA 03:03:53
40. SOWOU Rémi BEN BENIN 03:03:53
41. SOULAMA Daouda BUR 03:03:53
42. MUGISHA Samuel RWA RWANDA 03:03:53
43. YARBANGA Salifou BUR 03:03:53
44. SANGARÉ Oumar MLI MALI 03:03:53
45. VAN POPPEL Teun NED 03:03:53
46. KRAMER David GER 03:03:53
47. MARET Alexis SUI 03:03:53
48. MONEAN Vinlegdiwaogo Bassirou BUR 03:03:53
49. MINOUNGOU Noufou BUR 03:03:53
50. COLE Gabriel ANG BAI SICASAL PETRO DE LUANDA 03:03:53
51. CRUZ José ANG 03:03:53
52. DE BOES Timmy BEL 03:03:53
53. HASLER Iwan SUI 03:03:53
54. DEBONS Guérin SUI 03:03:53
55. SOUMAHORO Ben Ibrahim CIV COTE D'IVOIRE 03:03:53
56. DEVALCKENEER Sieben BEL 03:03:53
57. SMET Guy BEL 03:04:02
58. VAN DER WAL Luuk NED 03:04:02
59. DA SILVA Helder ANG BAI SICASAL PETRO DE LUANDA 03:04:09
60. UWIZEYE Jean Claude RWA RWANDA 03:04:11
61. RAHMAN Abdul GHA GHANA 03:04:20
62. VAN LOON Nol NED 03:04:40
63. SASSANE El Khacib ALG ALGERIA 03:05:10
64. PLATTNER Matthias SUI 03:05:12
65. BALBONE G. Aziz BUR 03:05:40
66. LALLOUCHI Ismain ALG ALGERIA 03:03:53
67. MERX Peter NED 03:03:53
68. SACKEY Emmanuel Otokunor GHA GHANA 03:10:05
69. BEYER Sebastian GER 03:10:34
70. ABDOUL Bashiki BEN BENIN 03:13:52
71. BOAKYE DANKWA Anthony Boafo GHA GHANA 03:18:12
72. BAFAI Guemba TOG TOGO 03:18:12
73. RAWRNDE Moucaila BUR 03:18:12
74. ILBOUDO Harouna BUR BURKINA FASO 03:19:31
75. UMAR Abdulrazak GHA GHANA 03:21:56
76. TETTEY Gabriel GHA GHANA 03:24:43
77. ASSOUMANOU Hamza TOG TOGO 03:24:43
78. TAGOE Solomon GHA GHANA 03:24:43
79. YOSSI Adama CIV COTE D'IVOIRE 03:31:23
80. NUZI-ADAMS Eric TOG TOGO 03:32:58









--- advertisement ---