Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2021 (2.UWT)
Spain  /  22 March - 28 March

Edition: 100 (1094.4 Km)
Winner: YATES Adam

2019    


Videos (7)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 6 > Tarragona - Mataro
27 March / 193.80 kilometer / Start: 12:30 / Finish: 16:55
Stagewinner:04:23:18 SAGAN Peter
Race leader:23:08:45 YATES Adam

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. SAGAN Peter BOH 04:23:18
2. IMPEY Daryl ISN 04:23:18
3. MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastián UAD 04:23:18
4. JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TQA 04:23:18
5. KAMP EGESTED Alexander TFS 04:23:18
6. VENTURINI Clément ACT 04:23:18
7. KANTER Max DSM 04:23:18
8. ALMEIDA João DQT 04:23:18
9. VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael EFN 04:23:18
10. VAN GILS Maxim LTS 04:23:18
11. SOTO GUIRAO Antonio Jesús EUS 04:23:18
12. MCNULTY Brandon UAD 04:23:18
13. SMITH Dion BEX 04:23:18
14. GUGLIELMI Simon GFC 04:23:18
15. VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV 04:23:18
16. POELS Wouter TBV 04:23:18
17. CAVAGNA Rémi DQT 04:23:18
18. VANHOUCKE Harm LTS 04:23:18
19. LOUVEL Matis ARK 04:23:18
20. YATES Adam IGD 04:23:18
21. GUERREIRO Ruben EFN 04:23:18
22. VALTER Attila GFC 04:23:18
23. MOHORIC Matej TBV 04:23:18
24. KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi AST 04:23:18
25. MASNADA Fausto DQT 04:23:18
26. MATÉ MARDONES Luis Ángel EUS 04:23:18
27. JOYCE Colin RLY 04:23:18
28. PORTE Richie IGD 04:23:18
29. KELDERMAN Wilco BOH 04:23:18
30. WOODS Michael ISN 04:23:18
31. THOMAS Geraint IGD 04:23:18
32. KUSS Sepp TJV 04:23:18
33. MAS NICOLAU Enric MOV 04:23:18
34. CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban BEX 04:23:18
35. HAMILTON Lucas BEX 04:23:18
36. KRUIJSWIJK Steven TJV 04:23:18
37. CARTHY Hugh EFN 04:23:18
38. WILLIAMS Stephen TBV 04:23:18
39. CARAPAZ Richard IGD 04:23:18
40. GESINK Robert TJV 04:23:18
41. GESBERT Elie ARK 04:23:18
42. SCOTSON Callum BEX 04:23:18
43. PICHON Laurent ARK 04:23:18
44. BENNETT Sean TQA 04:23:18
45. CHERNETSKII Sergei GAZ 04:23:18
46. SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 04:23:18
47. MEEUS Jordi BOH 04:23:18
48. ROCHAS Rémy COF 04:23:18
49. HAMILTON Chris DSM 04:23:18
50. BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 04:23:18
51. QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander ARK 04:23:18
52. KANGERT Tanel BEX 04:23:18
53. DELAPLACE Anthony ARK 04:23:18
54. BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago TBV 04:23:18
55. TAARAMAE Rein IWG 04:23:18
56. GASTAUER Ben ACT 04:23:18
57. BROWN Connor TQA 04:23:18
58. OWSIAN Lukasz ARK 04:23:18
59. MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LTS 04:23:18
60. MARTIN SANZ Gotzon EUS 04:23:18
61. PERNSTEINER Hermann TBV 04:23:18
62. HÄNNINEN Jaakko ACT 04:23:18
63. JUNGELS Bob ACT 04:23:18
64. CHAMPOUSSIN Clément ACT 04:23:18
65. EDET Nicolas COF 04:23:18
66. KING Benjamin RLY 04:23:18
67. LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose EUS 04:23:18
68. YATES Simon BEX 04:23:18
69. KNOX James DQT 04:23:18
70. BARCELÓ ARAGÓN Fernando COF 04:23:18
71. BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUS 04:23:18
72. ZWIEHOFF Ben BOH 04:23:18
73. DE BOD Stefan AST 04:23:18
74. GOLDSTEIN Omer ISN 04:23:18
75. ROSSKOPF Joey RLY 04:23:18
76. PETILLI Simone IWG 04:23:18
77. KOCHETKOV Pavel GAZ 04:23:18
78. FRANKINY Kilian TQA 04:23:18
79. TOLHOEK Antwan TJV 04:23:18
80. RODRIGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA Óscar AST 04:23:18
81. LÓPEZ Juan Pedro TFS 04:23:18
82. BOUWMAN Koen TJV 04:23:18
83. LADAGNOUS Matthieu GFC 04:23:18
84. BADILATTI Matteo GFC 04:23:18
85. RIES Michel TFS 04:23:18
86. BIDARD François ACT 04:23:18
87. CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EFN 04:23:18
88. REICHENBACH Sébastien GFC 04:23:18
89. BERHANE TEWELDEMEDHIN Natnael COF 04:23:18
90. GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas AST 04:23:18
91. CHAMPION Thomas COF 04:23:18
92. DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAD 04:23:18
93. CERNY Josef DQT 04:23:36
94. HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISN 04:23:47
95. ARDILA ORDOÑEZ Andres Camilo UAD 04:23:47
96. DEVENYNS Dries DQT 04:23:47
97. CATAFORD Alexander ISN 04:23:47
98. CRAS Steff LTS 04:23:57
99. DENNIS Rohan IGD 04:23:57
100. PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 04:24:17
101. SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOV 04:24:25
102. CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EFN 04:24:25
103. CATALDO Dario MOV 04:24:25
104. DE GENDT Thomas LTS 04:24:30
105. SCHELLING Ide BOH 04:24:33
106. HAGA Chad DSM 04:24:44
107. POWER Robert TQA 04:24:44
108. KÄMNA Lennard BOH 04:24:47
109. HIRSCHI Marc UAD 04:24:47
110. TEJADA CANACUE Harold AST 04:24:47
111. MARTIN Daniel ISN 04:24:57
112. ROWE Luke IGD 04:25:04
113. URAN URAN Rigoberto EFN 04:25:06
114. DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David UAD 04:25:16
115. SOLER GIMENEZ Marc MOV 04:25:16
116. CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan IGD 04:25:16
117. ARMEE Sander TQA 04:25:20
118. NYCH Artem GAZ 04:25:20
119. VAN GARDEREN Tejay EFN 04:25:20
120. HIRT Jan IWG 04:25:20
121. HARPER Chris TJV 04:25:20
122. PRONSKIY Vadim AST 04:25:20
123. BRITTON Rob RLY 04:25:20
124. MEINTJES Louis IWG 04:25:20
125. VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOV 04:26:06
126. STORER Michael DSM 04:26:30
127. ZUKOWSKY Nick RLY 04:27:53
128. BELLICAUD Jérémy IWG 04:27:53
129. BONNET William GFC 04:27:53
130. DUCHESNE Antoine GFC 04:27:53
131. KREUZIGER Roman GAZ 04:27:53
132. FROOME Christopher ISN 04:27:53
133. RIOU Alan ARK 04:27:53
134. STRAKHOV Dmitrii GAZ 04:27:53
135. MANNION Gavin RLY 04:27:53
136. BOOKWALTER Brent BEX 04:30:42
137. BOU COMPANY Joan EUS 04:30:54
138. ARENSMAN Thymen DSM 04:30:54
139. MONIQUET Sylvain LTS 04:30:54
140. SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias TFS 04:32:49
141. WANDAHL Frederik BOH 04:32:49
142. ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUS 04:32:49

4 Abandoned
84. CICCONE Giulio TFS DNF
151. FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén COF DNS
154. HERRADA LOPEZ José COF DNS
226. BROWN Nathan RLY DNF







--- advertisement ---