Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Tour du Faso 2019 (2.2)
Burkina Faso  /  25 October - 3 November

Edition: 32 (1212.0 Km)
Winner: DARIO Antonio Marcelino

2018    



Winners of the Race


Last Winners







30 October / 118.30 kilometer
Stagewinner:02:28:29 MERX Peter
Race leader:14:42:08 MUGISHA Moise

Description
Result

Classification
Stage results
1. MERX Peter NED 02:28:29
2. NIKIEMA Abdoul Aziz BUR BURKINA FASO 02:28:52
3. MANSOURI Hamza ALG ALGERIA 02:28:53
4. BECHELAGHEME Abderrahmane ALG ALGERIA 02:28:53
5. KONE Souleymane BUR BURKINA FASO 02:28:53
6. BOUZIDI Mohamed ALG ALGERIA 02:28:53
7. ARAÚJO Bruno ANG BAI SICASAL PETRO DE LUANDA 02:28:53
8. SANOGO Abou CIV COTE D'IVOIRE 02:28:53
9. BAMOGO Seydou BUR 02:28:53
10. BENEDIX Anton GER 02:28:53
11. GÜLLER Timo SUI AKROS - THÖMUS 02:28:53
12. DÖRING Jonas SUI AKROS - THÖMUS 02:28:53
13. NIKIEMA Bachirou BUR BURKINA FASO 02:28:53
14. DAUMONT Paul BUR BURKINA FASO 02:28:53
15. BUYLE Pieter BEL 02:28:53
16. SORGHO W. Mathias BUR BURKINA FASO 02:28:53
17. ABDOUL Bashiki BEN BENIN 02:28:53
18. WINGEN Simon GER 02:28:53
19. LENGANI Amadou CIV COTE D'IVOIRE 02:28:53
20. KOUYATÉ Adama MLI MALI 02:28:53
21. SMITS Florian NED 02:28:53
22. BOAKYE DANKWA Anthony Boafo GHA GHANA 02:28:53
23. DE BOES Timmy BEL 02:28:53
24. MUGISHA Samuel RWA RWANDA 02:28:53
25. LALLOUCHI Ismain ALG ALGERIA 02:28:53
26. TCHALEM Nyouleleng TOG TOGO 02:28:53
27. SANGARÉ Diakarida MLI MALI 02:28:53
28. ROUAMBA B. Abdoulaye BUR 02:28:53
29. MUGISHA Moise RWA RWANDA 02:28:53
30. NZAFASHWANAYO Jean Claude RWA RWANDA 02:28:53
31. COLE Gabriel ANG BAI SICASAL PETRO DE LUANDA 02:28:53
32. KONTÉ Bassirou CIV COTE D'IVOIRE 02:28:53
33. SANGARÉ Oumar MLI MALI 02:28:53
34. CRUZ José ANG 02:28:53
35. ZACARIAS Adilson ANG BAI SICASAL PETRO DE LUANDA 02:28:53
36. HAKIZIMANA Seth RWA RWANDA 02:28:53
37. COULIBALY Issiaka MLI MALI 02:28:53
38. DIALLO Sadou BUR 02:28:53
39. VAN DE MIEROOP Sam BEL 02:28:53
40. SASSANE El Khacib ALG ALGERIA 02:28:53
41. DARIO Antonio ANG BAI SICASAL PETRO DE LUANDA 02:28:53
42. VAN POPPEL Teun NED 02:28:53
43. OUEDRAOGO Daouda BUR 02:28:53
44. MINOUNGOU Noufou BUR 02:28:53
45. SOULAMA Daouda BUR 02:28:53
46. YARBANGA Salifou BUR 02:28:53
47. DIARRA Sidiki MLI MALI 02:28:53
48. GUIGUEMDE Arnaud Bénéwendé BUR 02:28:53
49. PLATTNER Matthias SUI 02:28:53
50. KRAMER David GER 02:28:53
51. KESTELOOT Jeroen BEL 02:28:53
52. DEVALCKENEER Sieben BEL 02:28:53
53. VAN LOON Nol NED 02:28:53
54. RAWRNDE Moucaila BUR 02:28:53
55. MANSOURI Islam ALG ALGERIA 02:28:53
56. HASLER Iwan SUI 02:28:53
57. SMET Guy BEL 02:29:05
58. SACKEY Emmanuel Otokunor GHA GHANA 02:29:10
59. RUCHTIE Wouter NED 02:29:15
60. ILBOUDO Harouna BUR BURKINA FASO 02:29:15
61. BEYER Sebastian GER 02:29:15
62. SOWOU Rémi BEN BENIN 02:29:18
63. NUZI-ADAMS Eric TOG TOGO 02:29:18
64. UWIZEYE Jean Claude RWA RWANDA 02:29:22
65. TETTEY Gabriel GHA GHANA 02:29:32
66. MARET Alexis SUI 02:29:49
67. DA SILVA Helder ANG BAI SICASAL PETRO DE LUANDA 02:29:53
68. MONEAN Vinlegdiwaogo Bassirou BUR 02:29:53
69. DEBONS Guérin SUI 02:30:05
70. BAFAI Guemba TOG TOGO 02:30:19
71. TAGOE Solomon GHA GHANA 02:31:18
72. VAN DER WAL Luuk NED 02:32:21
73. YOSSI Adama CIV COTE D'IVOIRE 02:42:52
74. SOUMAHORO Ben Ibrahim CIV COTE D'IVOIRE 02:42:58
75. UMAR Abdulrazak GHA GHANA 02:51:59
76. SIDIBÉ Daouda MLI MALI 02:52:01
77. RAHMAN Abdul GHA GHANA 02:52:01
78. BALBONE G. Aziz BUR 02:52:02
79. MUNYANEZA Didier RWA RWANDA 02:52:02








--- advertisement ---