Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
UAE Tour 2021 (2.UWT)
(Abu Dhabi Tour)
United Arab Emirates  /  21 February - 27 February

Edition: 7 (1044.0 Km)
Winner: POGACAR Tadej

2020    


Videos (7)
Winners of the Race


Last Winners







22 February / 13.00 kilometer / Start: 13:45 / Finish: 16:30
Stagewinner:00:13:56 GANNA Filippo
Race leader:04:00:05 POGACAR Tadej
Stage type:Individual Time Trial

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. GANNA Filippo IGD 00:13:56
2. BISSEGGER Stefan EFN 00:14:10
3. BJERG Mikkel UAD 00:14:17
4. POGACAR Tadej UAD 00:14:20
5. SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 00:14:26
6. ALMEIDA João DQT 00:14:26
7. WALSCHEID Max TQA 00:14:28
8. DE BOD Stefan AST 00:14:29
9. MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe IGD 00:14:32
10. BRANDLE Matthias ISN 00:14:34
11. CATTANEO Mattia DQT 00:14:35
12. CRADDOCK Lawson EFN 00:14:35
13. VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN Jonas TJV 00:14:39
14. SOBRERO Matteo AST 00:14:40
15. VAN EMDEN Jos TJV 00:14:42
16. ARNDT Nikias DSM 00:14:43
17. BRUNEL Alexys GFC 00:14:44
18. HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EFN 00:14:44
19. TIBERI Antonio TFS 00:14:45
20. WRIGHT Fred TBV 00:14:45
21. POLANC Jan UAD 00:14:45
22. HEPBURN Michael BEX 00:14:47
23. POZZOVIVO Domenico TQA 00:14:48
24. HARPER Chris TJV 00:14:48
25. HERMANS Ben ISN 00:14:49
26. BUCHMANN Emanuel BOH 00:14:49
27. DOWSETT Alex ISN 00:14:49
28. FORMOLO Davide UAD 00:14:51
29. KONRAD Patrick BOH 00:14:53
30. LUTSENKO Alexey AST 00:14:53
31. POWLESS Neilson EFN 00:14:53
32. MILAN Jonathan TBV 00:14:53
33. SWEENY Harry LTS 00:14:54
34. YATES Adam IGD 00:14:54
35. POELS Wouter TBV 00:14:54
36. NIBALI Vincenzo TFS 00:14:55
37. BOUWMAN Koen TJV 00:14:55
38. BAUER Jack BEX 00:14:56
39. TORRES BARCELO Albert MOV 00:14:57
40. SCHULTZ Nicholas BEX 00:14:59
41. SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias TFS 00:15:00
42. VANHOUCKE Harm LTS 00:15:01
43. HANSEN Lasse Norman TQA 00:15:02
44. MÄDER Gino TBV 00:15:03
45. ROUX Anthony GFC 00:15:03
46. ARENSMAN Thymen DSM 00:15:03
47. WHELAN James EFN 00:15:03
48. RIVERA VARGAS Brandon Smith IGD 00:15:03
49. GALLOPIN Tony ACT 00:15:03
50. CARUSO Damiano TBV 00:15:05
51. STORK Florian DSM 00:15:06
52. LADAGNOUS Matthieu GFC 00:15:07
53. DE GENDT Thomas LTS 00:15:08
54. MAJKA Rafal UAD 00:15:08
55. MORKOV Michael DQT 00:15:09
56. VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV 00:15:10
57. PFINGSTEN Christoph TJV 00:15:10
58. DEKKER David TJV 00:15:10
59. MASNADA Fausto DQT 00:15:10
60. GUERREIRO Ruben EFN 00:15:13
61. ZABEL Rick ISN 00:15:13
62. HAIG Jack TBV 00:15:13
63. GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 00:15:14
64. KEISSE Iljo DQT 00:15:15
65. TAARAMAE Rein IWG 00:15:16
66. HAAS Nathan COF 00:15:16
67. KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn DSM 00:15:17
68. DAINESE Alberto DSM 00:15:19
69. ARCHBOLD Shane DQT 00:15:19
70. BOUCHARD Geoffrey ACT 00:15:21
71. ROCHAS Rémy COF 00:15:22
72. MÜHLBERGER Gregor MOV 00:15:22
73. BOL Cees DSM 00:15:22
74. CARRETERO Hector MOV 00:15:22
75. VALTER Attila GFC 00:15:24
76. WARBASSE Larry ACT 00:15:24
77. FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén COF 00:15:26
78. COLLEONI Kevin BEX 00:15:29
79. FRANK Mathias ACT 00:15:29
80. MEINTJES Louis IWG 00:15:30
81. BONNET William GFC 00:15:30
82. TANFIELD Harry TQA 00:15:31
83. FROOME Christopher ISN 00:15:32
84. ELÓSEGUI Iñigo MOV 00:15:33
85. GREIPEL André ISN 00:15:34
86. ACKERMANN Pascal BOH 00:15:35
87. KUSS Sepp TJV 00:15:36
88. KLUGE Roger LTS 00:15:36
89. MEZGEC Luka BEX 00:15:36
90. GOLDSTEIN Omer ISN 00:15:38
91. GROVES Kaden BEX 00:15:38
92. ZWIEHOFF Ben BOH 00:15:39
93. VENDRAME Andrea ACT 00:15:40
94. BENNETT Sam DQT 00:15:40
95. MOSCHETTI Matteo TFS 00:15:41
96. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD 00:15:42
97. LE GAC Olivier GFC 00:15:43
98. KREDER Wesley IWG 00:15:43
99. AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey IGD 00:15:43
100. VAN MELSEN Kevin IWG 00:15:44
101. DE BUYST Jasper LTS 00:15:46
102. DONOVAN Mark DSM 00:15:46
103. NIZZOLO Giacomo TQA 00:15:47
104. VILLELLA Davide MOV 00:15:50
105. BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 00:15:51
106. LINDEMAN Bertjan TQA 00:15:52
107. BAUHAUS Phil TBV 00:15:53
108. LIEPINS Emils TFS 00:15:54
109. BATTISTELLA Samuele AST 00:15:54
110. SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro IGD 00:15:54
111. VANBILSEN Kenneth COF 00:15:55
112. BADILATTI Matteo GFC 00:15:56
113. DE KORT Koen TFS 00:15:56
114. RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAD 00:15:57
115. GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam BEX 00:15:57
116. SABATINI Fabio COF 00:15:58
117. VIVIANI Elia COF 00:15:59
118. VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS 00:16:03
119. GIDICH Yevgeniy AST 00:16:03
120. SCHWARZMANN Michael BOH 00:16:04
121. EWAN Caleb LTS 00:16:04
122. HIRT Jan IWG 00:16:05
123. ROWE Luke IGD 00:16:08
124. HÄNNINEN Jaakko ACT 00:16:11
125. PETILLI Simone IWG 00:16:12
126. MINALI Riccardo IWG 00:16:14
127. BIDARD François ACT 00:16:15
128. REIJNEN Kiel TFS 00:16:24
129. PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 00:16:30
130. LAAS Martin BOH 00:16:32
131. PELUCCHI Matteo TQA 00:16:34
132. VIVIANI Attilio COF 00:16:41

7 Abandoned
31. VAN DER POEL Mathieu AFC DNS
32. JANS Roy AFC DNS
33. PHILIPSEN Jasper AFC DNS
34. RICKAERT Jonas AFC DNS
35. SBARAGLI Kristian AFC DNS
36. VERMEERSCH Gianni AFC DNS
37. VERVAEKE Louis AFC DNS







--- advertisement ---