Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
UAE Tour 2021 (2.UWT)
(Abu Dhabi Tour)
United Arab Emirates  /  21 February - 27 February

Edition: 7 (1044.0 Km)
Winner: POGACAR Tadej

2020    


Videos (7)
Winners of the Race


Last Winners







Stage 3 > Al Ain - Jebel Hafeet
23 February / 166.00 kilometer / Start: 12:25 / Finish: 16:30
Stagewinner:03:58:35 POGACAR Tadej
Race leader:07:58:30 POGACAR Tadej

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. POGACAR Tadej UAD 03:58:35
2. YATES Adam IGD 03:58:35
3. HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EFN 03:59:23
4. BUCHMANN Emanuel BOH 03:59:23
5. VANHOUCKE Harm LTS 03:59:23
6. ALMEIDA João DQT 03:59:23
7. STORK Florian DSM 03:59:29
8. POWLESS Neilson EFN 03:59:29
9. HARPER Chris TJV 03:59:35
10. BOUCHARD Geoffrey ACT 03:59:44
11. KUSS Sepp TJV 03:59:44
12. HERMANS Ben ISN 04:00:01
13. NIBALI Vincenzo TFS 04:00:01
14. SCHULTZ Nicholas BEX 04:00:01
15. FORMOLO Davide UAD 04:00:01
16. MEINTJES Louis IWG 04:00:01
17. SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias TFS 04:00:13
18. CARUSO Damiano TBV 04:00:13
19. POELS Wouter TBV 04:00:46
20. FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén COF 04:00:46
21. POZZOVIVO Domenico TQA 04:00:46
22. MAJKA Rafal UAD 04:00:46
23. ZWIEHOFF Ben BOH 04:00:46
24. CATTANEO Mattia DQT 04:00:46
25. HIRT Jan IWG 04:00:46
26. HAIG Jack TBV 04:00:46
27. SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 04:00:46
28. BATTISTELLA Samuele AST 04:01:07
29. FRANK Mathias ACT 04:01:07
30. GUERREIRO Ruben EFN 04:01:15
31. TAARAMAE Rein IWG 04:01:19
32. DE BOD Stefan AST 04:02:04
33. GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam BEX 04:02:17
34. MÄDER Gino TBV 04:02:17
35. VILLELLA Davide MOV 04:02:17
36. MASNADA Fausto DQT 04:02:17
37. ROCHAS Rémy COF 04:02:39
38. MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe IGD 04:02:53
39. BOUWMAN Koen TJV 04:03:35
40. FROOME Christopher ISN 04:03:35
41. POLANC Jan UAD 04:03:35
42. KONRAD Patrick BOH 04:03:35
43. PETILLI Simone IWG 04:03:35
44. WARBASSE Larry ACT 04:03:49
45. HÄNNINEN Jaakko ACT 04:03:49
46. DONOVAN Mark DSM 04:03:51
47. GOLDSTEIN Omer ISN 04:04:12
48. HAAS Nathan COF 04:05:18
49. ARENSMAN Thymen DSM 04:05:31
50. ROUX Anthony GFC 04:05:50
51. LE GAC Olivier GFC 04:05:51
52. BADILATTI Matteo GFC 04:05:51
53. VALTER Attila GFC 04:05:51
54. RIVERA VARGAS Brandon Smith IGD 04:06:06
55. VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV 04:06:06
56. SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro IGD 04:06:06
57. PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 04:06:06
58. BIDARD François ACT 04:06:29
59. VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN Jonas TJV 04:07:42
60. VENDRAME Andrea ACT 04:08:11
61. SOBRERO Matteo AST 04:08:11
62. WHELAN James EFN 04:08:11
63. ARNDT Nikias DSM 04:09:12
64. NIZZOLO Giacomo TQA 04:09:15
65. KREDER Wesley IWG 04:09:41
66. CRADDOCK Lawson EFN 04:10:11
67. BJERG Mikkel UAD 04:10:11
68. SWEENY Harry LTS 04:10:11
69. PFINGSTEN Christoph TJV 04:10:11
70. LUTSENKO Alexey AST 04:10:27
71. GIDICH Yevgeniy AST 04:10:27
72. KEISSE Iljo DQT 04:12:39
73. MORKOV Michael DQT 04:12:39
74. BAUER Jack BEX 04:12:39
75. LINDEMAN Bertjan TQA 04:12:39
76. GALLOPIN Tony ACT 04:12:39
77. VAN MELSEN Kevin IWG 04:12:39
78. BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 04:13:03
79. DE GENDT Thomas LTS 04:13:59
80. SABATINI Fabio COF 04:14:40
81. ZABEL Rick ISN 04:14:40
82. HEPBURN Michael BEX 04:14:40
83. MEZGEC Luka BEX 04:14:40
84. GREIPEL André ISN 04:14:40
85. BRANDLE Matthias ISN 04:14:40
86. BISSEGGER Stefan EFN 04:14:40
87. DOWSETT Alex ISN 04:14:40
88. VIVIANI Attilio COF 04:14:40
89. DEKKER David TJV 04:14:40
90. MINALI Riccardo IWG 04:14:40
91. VIVIANI Elia COF 04:14:40
92. BRUNEL Alexys GFC 04:14:40
93. VAN EMDEN Jos TJV 04:14:40
94. GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 04:14:40
95. DE KORT Koen TFS 04:14:40
96. LADAGNOUS Matthieu GFC 04:14:40
97. REIJNEN Kiel TFS 04:14:40
98. BONNET William GFC 04:14:40
99. EWAN Caleb LTS 04:14:40
100. PELUCCHI Matteo TQA 04:14:40
101. KLUGE Roger LTS 04:14:40
102. VANBILSEN Kenneth COF 04:14:40
103. BENNETT Sam DQT 04:14:40
104. DE BUYST Jasper LTS 04:14:40
105. WALSCHEID Max TQA 04:14:40
106. VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS 04:14:40
107. TORRES BARCELO Albert MOV 04:14:40
108. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD 04:14:40
109. KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn DSM 04:14:40
110. CARRETERO Hector MOV 04:14:40
111. RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAD 04:14:40
112. ELÓSEGUI Iñigo MOV 04:14:40
113. MÜHLBERGER Gregor MOV 04:14:40
114. AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey IGD 04:14:40
115. DAINESE Alberto DSM 04:14:40
116. GANNA Filippo IGD 04:14:40
117. COLLEONI Kevin BEX 04:14:40
118. ARCHBOLD Shane DQT 04:14:40
119. ROWE Luke IGD 04:14:40
120. HANSEN Lasse Norman TQA 04:14:40
121. GROVES Kaden BEX 04:16:14
122. LIEPINS Emils TFS 04:17:42
123. MOSCHETTI Matteo TFS 04:17:42
124. ACKERMANN Pascal BOH 04:18:10
125. BAUHAUS Phil TBV 04:18:10
126. WRIGHT Fred TBV 04:18:10
127. TANFIELD Harry TQA 04:18:10
128. SCHWARZMANN Michael BOH 04:18:10
129. MILAN Jonathan TBV 04:18:10
130. BOL Cees DSM 04:18:30
131. LAAS Martin BOH 04:18:36

1 Abandoned
197. TIBERI Antonio TFS DNS







--- advertisement ---