Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
UAE Tour 2021 (2.UWT)
(Abu Dhabi Tour)
United Arab Emirates  /  21 February - 27 February

Edition: 7 (1044.0 Km)
Winner: POGACAR Tadej

2020    


Videos (7)
Winners of the Race


Last Winners







Stage 7 > Yas Mall - Abu Dhabi
27 February / 147.00 kilometer / Start: 13:05 / Finish: 16:30
Stagewinner:03:18:29 EWAN Caleb
Race leader:24:00:28 POGACAR Tadej

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. EWAN Caleb LTS 03:18:29
2. BENNETT Sam DQT 03:18:29
3. BAUHAUS Phil TBV 03:18:29
4. MORKOV Michael DQT 03:18:29
5. BOL Cees DSM 03:18:29
6. GREIPEL André ISN 03:18:29
7. VENDRAME Andrea ACT 03:18:29
8. MEZGEC Luka BEX 03:18:29
9. MINALI Riccardo IWG 03:18:29
10. GIDICH Yevgeniy AST 03:18:29
11. ACKERMANN Pascal BOH 03:18:29
12. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD 03:18:29
13. LIEPINS Emils TFS 03:18:29
14. DEKKER David TJV 03:18:29
15. VIVIANI Elia COF 03:18:29
16. NIZZOLO Giacomo TQA 03:18:29
17. LAAS Martin BOH 03:18:29
18. WALSCHEID Max TQA 03:18:29
19. BAUER Jack BEX 03:18:29
20. LINDEMAN Bertjan TQA 03:18:29
21. TORRES BARCELO Albert MOV 03:18:29
22. BOUWMAN Koen TJV 03:18:29
23. ALMEIDA João DQT 03:18:29
24. KLUGE Roger LTS 03:18:29
25. POGACAR Tadej UAD 03:18:29
26. PELUCCHI Matteo TQA 03:18:29
27. ZABEL Rick ISN 03:18:29
28. GUERREIRO Ruben EFN 03:18:29
29. LE GAC Olivier GFC 03:18:29
30. FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén COF 03:18:29
31. ELÓSEGUI Iñigo MOV 03:18:29
32. NIBALI Vincenzo TFS 03:18:29
33. HARPER Chris TJV 03:18:29
34. POWLESS Neilson EFN 03:18:29
35. MEINTJES Louis IWG 03:18:29
36. WARBASSE Larry ACT 03:18:29
37. SCHULTZ Nicholas BEX 03:18:29
38. BJERG Mikkel UAD 03:18:29
39. HANSEN Lasse Norman TQA 03:18:29
40. CATTANEO Mattia DQT 03:18:29
41. GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam BEX 03:18:29
42. FORMOLO Davide UAD 03:18:29
43. KUSS Sepp TJV 03:18:29
44. ROCHAS Rémy COF 03:18:29
45. VILLELLA Davide MOV 03:18:29
46. RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAD 03:18:29
47. POZZOVIVO Domenico TQA 03:18:29
48. BOUCHARD Geoffrey ACT 03:18:29
49. DE BUYST Jasper LTS 03:18:29
50. BIDARD François ACT 03:18:29
51. GANNA Filippo IGD 03:18:29
52. MÜHLBERGER Gregor MOV 03:18:29
53. YATES Adam IGD 03:18:29
54. TAARAMAE Rein IWG 03:18:29
55. VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV 03:18:29
56. DE BOD Stefan AST 03:18:29
57. REIJNEN Kiel TFS 03:18:29
58. SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias TFS 03:18:29
59. VALTER Attila GFC 03:18:29
60. ARCHBOLD Shane DQT 03:18:29
61. VANHOUCKE Harm LTS 03:18:29
62. CARUSO Damiano TBV 03:18:29
63. HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EFN 03:18:29
64. GOLDSTEIN Omer ISN 03:18:29
65. PFINGSTEN Christoph TJV 03:18:29
66. SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 03:18:29
67. DE KORT Koen TFS 03:18:29
68. CARRETERO Hector MOV 03:18:29
69. WHELAN James EFN 03:18:29
70. COLLEONI Kevin BEX 03:18:29
71. BUCHMANN Emanuel BOH 03:18:29
72. KONRAD Patrick BOH 03:18:29
73. PETILLI Simone IWG 03:18:29
74. MASNADA Fausto DQT 03:18:29
75. MAJKA Rafal UAD 03:18:29
76. ZWIEHOFF Ben BOH 03:18:29
77. HÄNNINEN Jaakko ACT 03:18:29
78. FRANK Mathias ACT 03:18:29
79. HERMANS Ben ISN 03:18:29
80. POLANC Jan UAD 03:18:29
81. GALLOPIN Tony ACT 03:18:29
82. LADAGNOUS Matthieu GFC 03:18:29
83. VAN MELSEN Kevin IWG 03:18:29
84. HAIG Jack TBV 03:18:29
85. LUTSENKO Alexey AST 03:18:29
86. POELS Wouter TBV 03:18:29
87. BADILATTI Matteo GFC 03:18:29
88. BRANDLE Matthias ISN 03:18:29
89. ARNDT Nikias DSM 03:18:29
90. VIVIANI Attilio COF 03:18:29
91. ROWE Luke IGD 03:18:29
92. WRIGHT Fred TBV 03:18:29
93. PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 03:18:29
94. AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey IGD 03:18:29
95. HIRT Jan IWG 03:18:29
96. KREDER Wesley IWG 03:18:29
97. BISSEGGER Stefan EFN 03:18:29
98. MILAN Jonathan TBV 03:18:54
99. CRADDOCK Lawson EFN 03:18:54
100. HAAS Nathan COF 03:18:54
101. SWEENY Harry LTS 03:18:58
102. VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS 03:18:58
103. DE GENDT Thomas LTS 03:18:58
104. KEISSE Iljo DQT 03:18:58
105. ARENSMAN Thymen DSM 03:18:58
106. DONOVAN Mark DSM 03:19:02
107. VANBILSEN Kenneth COF 03:19:02
108. SABATINI Fabio COF 03:19:02
109. DAINESE Alberto DSM 03:19:05
110. HEPBURN Michael BEX 03:19:11
111. SOBRERO Matteo AST 03:19:13
112. BATTISTELLA Samuele AST 03:19:13
113. BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 03:19:16
114. SCHWARZMANN Michael BOH 03:19:16
115. KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn DSM 03:19:23
116. DOWSETT Alex ISN 03:19:25
117. VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN Jonas TJV 03:19:34
118. BONNET William GFC 03:20:03
119. GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 03:20:32
120. MÄDER Gino TBV 03:21:34
121. BRUNEL Alexys GFC 03:21:34
122. FROOME Christopher ISN 03:21:34
123. SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro IGD 03:21:34
124. RIVERA VARGAS Brandon Smith IGD 03:21:34
125. TANFIELD Harry TQA 03:23:17

2 Abandoned
14. MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe IGD DNF
165. GROVES Kaden BEX DNF







--- advertisement ---